notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Hot selling MPO-LC OM3 8 core fiber optic patch cord

$22.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HOMK
Model Number:
SC ST LC FC
certification:
RoHS ISO9001
polishing:
pc/upc/apc
Mode::
MM/SM--DX/SX
Connector type:
SC-FC ETC
Fiber type:
0.9 2 3 mm
productive experices:
10 years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X10X3 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
carton
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Hot selling MTP-LC OM3 8core fiber optic patch cord

 

Product description

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord (MTP type also available)

MTP/MPO are usually used in ribbon fiber optic patch cords or ribbon fan out multi fiber assemblies.

 The ribbon fiber optic cables features multi fiberglass inside each single jacket, MTP/MPO are also multi fiberglass core inside each single connector. That is to say, there are several fiberglass connections in each single MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord,

 for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc. Typical MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord assemblies like MTP/MPO to 8 LC, MTP/MPO to 12 MT-RJ, etc. MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cords are also available by single mode and multimode, PC and APC Polish.


1.Feature of fiber optic patch cord

  • Lower Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability
  • Environmentally Stable

2.Applications of fiber optic patch cord
Telecommunications or Data communications

  • Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
  • Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
  • Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

3.Fiber Optic Patch Cord Availabilities: 

  • Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
  • Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
  • Singlemode and multimode available
  • PC, UPC and APC polishing available
  • PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
  • 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
  • Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
  • Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
  • Pigtail available
  • Loopback available
  • Customized length Connectors are built under test of industrial standard, meet TIA/EIA-568-8.3 AND iso/iec 11801:202 Ed2.0, Telcordia (Belicore) GR-326-Core. Single mode fiber connectors and patch cord requirement. IEC874-1 fiber connector and cable instruction, based on TIA/EIA-568 standard on A-8 designing, 568SC ZIP patch cords are internal cross-over, A-B to B-A, suitable for MTRJ-MTRJ and LC-LC and hybird patch cord. (568SC-ST, 569SC-MTJ and MTRJ-ST compatible duplex patch cord). All patch cords are label with printing on the cable.

     

     LC-SC fiber optic patch cord
     
    1.10 years experience 
    2.High reliability, cost-effective 
    3.OEM/ODM 
    4. IL<=0.2dB,RL>=55dB

    5. 100,000pieces/month

     

    Single model LC-SC fiber optic patch cord
    1.Feature of fiber optic patch cord

    • Lower Insertion Loss
    • High Return Loss
    • Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability
    • Environmentally Stable

    2.Applications of fiber optic patch cord
    Telecommunications or Data communications

    • Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
    • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
    • Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
    • Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

    3.Fiber Optic Patch Cord Availabilities: 

    • Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
    • Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
    • Singlemode and multimode available
    • PC, UPC and APC polishing available
    • PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
    • 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
    • Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
    • Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
    • Pigtail available
    • Loopback available
    • Customized length