Huawei 16 port 10GE SFP+ fiber switch S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$608.00 - $679.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Ports:
16, 16 x 10 GE SFP+ ports
Transmission Rate:
10/100Mbps
Function:
LACP, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLAN Support
Communication Mode:
Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Switch Capacity:
1.28Tbps
Brand Name:
huawei
Model Number:
S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC
Place of Origin:
China
Interfaces:
Gigabit Ethernet
Power:
Built-in AC power supply and Redundant Power Supply (RPS)
Packet forwarding rate:
240 Mpps
Switching capacity:
1.28Tbps
Dimensions (W x D x H):
420 x 220 x 43.6 mm
Extended slots:
Not supported
Warranty Period:
1 Year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
original package
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated
Product Description

 Huawei 16 port 10GE SFP+ fiber switch S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC

Huawei S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC is the Huawei S6720-LI series switch, providing 16 10 Gig SFP+ and AC 110/220V. The S6720-LI series switches (S6720-LI) are next-generation simplified 10GE fixed switches and can be used as 10GE access switches on campus networks and data center networks. The S6720-LI provides line-rate 10GE access ports and 40GE uplink ports. In addition, the S6720-LI delivers a wide variety of services, comprehensive security control policies, and various QoS features to help customers build scalable, reliable, manageable, and secure campus and data center networks.

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Model

S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC

Ports

16 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

Power

Built-in AC power supply and Redundant Power Supply (RPS)

Packet forwarding rate

240 Mpps

Switching capacity

1.28 Tbps

Dimensions (W x D x H)

420 x 220 x 43.6 mm

Table 2 shows the recommended products.

Model

Description

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.5km, LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC)

eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550

eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1550nm, 100km, LC)

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Model

S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC

S6720S-26Q-LI-24S-AC

Ports

16 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

24 x 10 GE SFP+ ports, 2 x 40 GE QSFP+ ports

Power

Built-in AC power supply and Redundant Power Supply (RPS)

Built-in AC power supply and RPS

Packet forwarding rate

240 Mpps

480Mpps

Switching capacity

1.28 Tbps

1.28 Tbps

Company Information

Packaging & Shipping

Payment Methods

T/T

 

 

FAQ

Q1.Why choose the Shanghai shengluan information technology co., LTD on alibaba?

(1) sell 100% of cisco original products;

(2) quality is directly proportional to price;

(3) large inventory, fast delivery, professional service;

(4) 24/7 after-sales service;

(5) online payment and cisco technical support.

Q2.How long will it take after I place the order?

We can ship through UPS, DHL, EMS, fedex, Aramex, TNT and other express, generally need 3-5 days to arrive.

Q3.How about the packing?

All adopt cisco original + outer box to prevent damage.

Q4.What are the terms of payment?

We accept TT/ western union /Paypal/ moneygram/alipay and other trade guarantees from alibaba.