notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Hybrid XPON ONU CATV 1GE GPON ONU compatible with Huawei ZTE OLT

$1,000.00 / Carton | 40 Cartons (1 lot) (Min. Order)
1 batch = 40 Cartons
Quantity:
- + Cartons available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
10 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 40000 Cartons)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 40000 Cartons)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 40000 Cartons) Less
Samples: $1,000.00 /Carton, 1 Carton (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $1,000.00 /Carton, 1 Carton (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
WOLCK
Model Number:
WK-2801C
Type:
FTTx Solutions
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTX
Item:
Hybrid XPON ONU CATV 1GE GPON ONU compatible with Huawei ZTE OLT
Application:
Telecommunication
RF frequency:
47MHz~1000MHz
Input optical power:
-18dBm~0dBm
split ratio::
1:64
Rx Sensitivity:
-27dBm
AGC function:
Support
Shell:
Plastic casing
Dimension:
160mm(L)*120mm(W)*32mm(H)
weigh:
0.3kg

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
66X30X59 cm
Single gross weight:
13.600 kg
Package Type:
Bags+Carton for 1pcs 1GE+CATV XPON ONU Package is customized
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Cartons) 1 - 400 401 - 2000 >2000
Est. Time(days) 10 20 To be negotiated

Low Cost Hybird XPON ONU CATV 1GE GPON ONU compatible with Huawei ZTE OLT

 

 

Product  Overview:

G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband access, TV and other requirements. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

 

Functional characteristics:

Satisfactory standard

Meet IEEE802.3ah standards and China's CTC3.0 standards

Meet ITU-TG.984.x standards

 

SFU/HGU ONU

Routing and Bridging Mode

Well connect with OLTs of mainstream(Huawei\ZTE\FH)

Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad bridging

802.1p CoS

802.1Q VLAN

Layer3

IPv4

DHCP Client/Server

PPPoE,NAT,DMZ,DDNS

Multicast

IGMP v2/v3,IGMP snooping

Security and Firewall

Prevent Rogue ONU

DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

 

 Technical Specification:

ü 1GE+CATV  Dual Mode

ü Special cabinet

ü Routing and Bridging Mode

ü Prevent Rogue ONU and Powerful Firewall

 

Technical item

1GE+CATV

Optical interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+) (SC/APC)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

LAN interface

1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces Full/Half, RJ45 connector

CATV interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz

RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: ≥ 70dBuV(0~-15dBm)

AGC range: 0~-15dBm

MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input)

LED

5, For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,

LAN,CATV

Operating condition

Temperature: 0~50

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing condition

Temperature :-30~60

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply

DC 12V/0.5A

Power consumption

≤4.2W

Dimension

100mm×92mm×30mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.13Kg

 

 

LED information:

LED

Mark

Status

Description

Power

POWER

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

Registration

PON

On

The device is registered to the PON system.

Off

Device is not registered to the PON system.

Blink

Device registration is incorrect.

Optical signal loss

LOS

Blink

Device does not receive optical signals.

Off

Device has received optical signal.

LAN

LAN

On

Port is connected properly.

Off

Port connection exception or not connected.

Blink

Port is sending or/and receiving data.

CATV

CATV

On

CATV Output is on

Off

CATV Output is off

 

Typical application diagram:

WOLCK Sales Team: