In Stock Cosmetic Raw Material Skin Whitening CAS 84380-01-8 99% Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$90.00 - $110.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Samples:
$110.00 /Kilogram | 1 Kilogram (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 26 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Kilograms)
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100 Kilograms)

More

Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Kilograms) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Form:
Powder
Variety:
bearberry
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
DRUM, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Grade:
Cosmetic Grade
Brand Name:
Greenway
Model Number:
-
Name:
Alpha arbutin
Packing:
1kg/bag
Apperance:
White Powder
Documents available:
COA
Purity:
99%
Shelf life:
2years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Alpha arbutin 1kg/bag;25kg/drum,or according to requirement
Port
Shanghai,or according to requirement
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 26 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 7 To be negotiated
Video Description

In Stock Cosmetic Raw Material Skin Whitening CAS 84380-01-8 99% Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder

 

 

Product Introduction:

 

Product Name: alpha-Arbutin
Synonyms: alpha-arbutin;4-hydroquinone-alpha-d-glucopyranoside;a-Arbutin;Hydroquinone O-α-D-Glucopyranoside;4-Hydroxyphenyl a-D-glucopyranoside;(2R,3S,4S,5R,6S)-2-(HYDROXYMETHYL)-6-(4-HYDROXYPHENOXY)TETRAHYDROPYRAN-3,4,5-TRIOL
CAS: 84380-01-8
MF: C12H17O7
MW: 272.25
Product Categories: Plant extract;Aromatics;Carbohydrates & Derivatives;Intermediates & Fine Chemicals;Pharmaceuticals
Mol File: 84380-01-8.mol

 

 Arbutin is a naturally occuring derivative of hydroquinone found in the leaves of cranberry, bearberry, and blueberry shrubs, most types of pears, and many other plants. Arbutin may inhibit melanogenesis by affecting tyrosinase activity.
Arbutin has been used in the treatment of disorders of hyperpigmentation such as postinflammatory hyperpigmentation caused by acne, trauma, allergic reactions, infections, injuries, phototoxic reactions, reactions to medications, reactions to cosmetics, and inflammatory diseases.
Arbutin concentration protocols for skin whitening have not yet been established. Low concentrations have no effect, while high concentrations of about 5% or more can be as irritating as hydroquinone and may potentially result in unexpected hyperpigmentation (darkening).
Shiseido patented the use of Arbutin in skin-whitening cosmetics. Some companies bypass the patents by using Arbutin-containing plant extracts such as bearberry. There is inadequate research data showing that Arbutin extracted from plants has any skin whitening effects.

 

 

Product Function:

 

1. Cosmetic industry(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
Alpha Arbutin Powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Alpha Arbutin Powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
Alpha Arbutin Powder is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin Powder constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .


2.Medical industry
Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin Powder was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin Powder was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.
Also Alpha Arbutin Powder may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria,Arbutin Powder is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Arbutin Powder has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Arbutin Powder can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

1)cosmetic usage: skin whitening, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter

a. Action Mechanism:

Arbutin can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin and the hyperpigmentation which caused by ultraviolet radiation. So it can be used to whiten skin, prevent the production of fliver spots and freckles, treat sunburn and regulate melanogenesis.

b. Application Methods:

Added to advanced cosmetics which function is lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.  

c. Reference Addition:0.5~3% 

2)medical usage: an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent

a. ingredients for burns drugs : Arbutin is a new main ingredient for burns drug , characterized by rapid analgesic, anti-inflammatory and strong, rapid elimination of swelling, heal quickly, leaving no scars.

b. ingredients for intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: bactericidal, anti-inflammatory effect, non-toxic side effects. 

 


  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you have any further questions or need a sample,Please do not hesitate to contact us.

Send inquiry