Industrial 8 port 10/100/1000Base-T + 2 port 100/1000Base SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $175.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $159.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $149.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
4 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10 Pieces)
Samples: $175.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $175.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-GYM7208G-SFP
Ethernet Port:
8 port 10/100/1000M
Optical Port:
2 x 100/1000Base SFP
Management:
CLI/WEB/SNMP
Maximum packet length:
Up to 1532Bytes
Packet buffer:
4Mbits
Operating Temperature:
-40°C to 80°C
Mounting Options:
DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Redundant power:
DC 9-56V
Dimension:
138x106x41mm
Product Type:
Managed Industrial 8 Port switch

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
24X16X9 cm
Single gross weight:
1.2 kg
Package Type:
Managed Industrial 8 Port switch standard export package
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 5 6 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 4 10 To be negotiated

Industrial 8 port 10/100/1000Base-T + 2 port 100/1000Base SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

Product Description

 Overview

 

LNK-GYM7208G-SFP Serie is a new generation industrial Managed switch with 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T and 2-Port 1000Base-X SFP (also can be forced to 100Base-FX via software) that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission offered by E-link, with high quality design and reliability. It is positioning in the broadband network intervention market, to offer and realize Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission with efficient bandwidth and reliable fiber optic network solutions for users. The industrial switch complies with various characteristics such as mini size, no fan, low power consumption, high reliability and stability, and easy to maintain.

With dual power input design, LNK-GYM7208G-SFP can offer redundant mechanisms for critical applications that need always-on connections. It can also operate either at standard operating temperature range -40 to 80°C. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable IP40 enclosures, these switches are perfect choices for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.

 

 

Features

 

· 8x10/100/1000Base-T + 2x1000Base-X SFP ports ( (can be forced to 100Base-FX via software)

· Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode

· Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission

· Support 16K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol

· 8K MAC address table

·  Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology

·  Support IPv6 Protocol

·  Electric 4KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment

·  Complete status indicator, working state at a glance

·  Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation

·  Metal case, no fan design

·  Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting

·  DHCP RFC 1541, 1542

 

 

Technical Indexes

Physical Port

RJ45 port and speed

8x10/100/1000Base-TX

Fiber port and speed

2x1000Base-FX SFP (also can be forced to 100Base-FX via software)

Parameters

Ethernet standards

802.1x authentication, 802.1 q-Tagging, 802.1  p-Qeueing Layer 2 QoS/CoS with min. 4 Queues per Port, 802.1w RSTP rapid spanning tree, 802.3ad Trunking, 802.3x  flow control, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1ab LLDP

Packet buffer

4Mbits

Maximum packet length

Up to 1532Bytes

MAC address table

16K

Transmission mode

Store and Forward(full/half duplex mode)

Exchange property

Delay time: < 7μs
Backplane bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet forwarding rate: 148810 (64Byte)

Power Information

Power access mode

Phoenix terminal, DC seat

Redundant power input

DC 9-56V, DC5V

Overload protection

Yes

Power reverse

Support

Power consumption

Full-load<6W

Physical Property

Protection grade

IP40 aluminum case

Cooling mode

Natural cooling, no fan design

Dimensions

138mm x 106mm x 41mm (L x W x H)

Installation mode

DIN trail/wall-mountable

Weight

600g

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40~80

Operating Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Warranty

Defects Liability Period

5 year warranty, lifetime technical support

Certification Standard

EMI

FCC Part15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS

EN61000-4-2(ESD), EN61000-4-3(RS), EN61000-4-4(EFT), EN61000-4-5(Surge), EN61000-4-6(CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11

Safety grade

EN60950-1

Software

Software Features

Redundant network: STP/RSTP

Multicast: IGMP Snooping V1/V2

VLAN: IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN, QINQ

Link Aggregation: manual

Management Function: CLI/WEB/SNMP

Diagnostic Maintenance: Port mirroring, Ping

Alarm management: 1 way relay alarm output, RMON, SNMP Trap

Security: DHCP Snooping, User hierarchical management

Data control Port-based ingress/egress speed limit, Full duplex IEEE 802.3x, half duplex back-pressure flow control.
Broadcast storm suppression, Unknown-Multicast suppression and Unknown-Unicast suppression

 

 

Related Products

Industrial 4 Ports POE Switch with 12V DC input

2 ports 10/100M Industrial Media Converter

Managed 8 port Gigabit POE switch

 

Packaging & Shipping

We'll make sure the goods are well packed, and arrive in good condition. And the goods will send according to customer's requirement.

 

Company Information

Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading Communication and Security product manufacturer in China. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank etc.

 

Our Advantage:

• Excellent quality management system guarantee the high quality

• Strong R&D capacity can meet the special requirements of customers, accept ODM&OEM

• Fast delivery

• Perfect pre-sales & after sales service

 

 

Certifications

Payment

 

Contact Us

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Skype: elinkchina002

Sales002(at)e-linkchina.com

QQ: 3223651476

Tel: +86 755 83128674 

Mob: +86 186 82101319 (what's app, Wechat)

http://www.e-linkchina.com