Kudzu Root Extract Puerarin Softgel/Puerarin Supplement

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$20.00 - $150.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 10 11 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 10 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Pueraria extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Bark
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
bottle, CAN, DRUM, Glass Container, Mason Jar, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
China
Grade:
food grade
Brand Name:
Bpanda
Model Number:
Pueraria Extract
Product Name:
Kudzu Root Extract Puerarin Softgel/Puerarin Supplement
Appearance:
Brown to white
Specification:
40%-98%
Active Ingredient:
Puerarin,Pueraria Flavone
Latin Name:
Pueraria Mirifica
Application:
Health-care Products
Test Method:
HPLC UV
Shelf Life:
2 Years
Part Used:
Root
CAS No:
3681-99-0
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Port
any port in China
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 10 11 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 10 To be negotiated

 

Kudzu Root Extract Puerarin Softgel/Puerarin Supplement

Kudzu Root Extract, 10%-98% Pueraria 40% Isoflavones 
Latin Name: Puerariae lobata  
Part of Used: Root 
Active Ingredients: Puerarin, Isoflavones 
CAS No: 3681-99-0 
Appearance: Yellow brown Fine Powder
Test Method: HPLC /UV 

Pueraria mirifica, also known as Kwao Krua or White Kwao Krua, is a root found in northern and north eastern Thailand and Myanmar. Kwao Krua is a native herbal plant found in deep forests of the northern region of Thailand. Researchers in the last few years have examinedits properties and assessed its possible medical

uses.

Specification: Puerarin 30%, 60%, 80%, 99% by HPLC; Isoflavones 40%-80% UV 

1. As the crud drug for cardiovascular drugs, it is widely used in biopharmaceuticals.

2. With a unique effect for lipid-lowering, it is widely used to be added into foods and health products.

3. With a unique effect of phytoestrogen, it is widely used in cosmetics field to defer senility.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>

Similar products in other categories: