notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Low Cost Onu Gpon Huawei EG8145V5 Similar Model HS8546V HS8546V5 Onu Gpon Wifi AC

$20.50 / Unit | 100 Units (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Units available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China, Guangdong,China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Huawei, Huawei
Model Number:
EG8145V5, EG8145V5 Dualband
Product name:
Huawei GPON ONU EG8145V5
Certificate:
CE,FCC,RoHs
Warranty:
1 Year
Ports:
4GE+1Tel+2USB+2WIFI(2.4G/5G)
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color:
White
Fiber Type:
SC/APC or SC/UPC

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
25X19X3.5 cm
Single gross weight:
0.500 kg
Package Type:
Original Huawei Carton Packaging
Lead Time :
Quantity(Units) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

Low Cost Onu Gpon Huawei EG8145V5 Similar Model HS8546V HS8546V5 Onu Gpon Wifi AC


Huawei EG8145V5, an intelligent routing-type ONT

The EchoLife EG8145V5, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The EG8145V5 provides 1* POTS ports, 4*GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and 2* Wi-Fi port,2*USB port. The EG8145V5 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the EG8145V5 provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

Huawei GPON ONU EG8145V5 Product Specifications

*Dimensions (H x W x D):30 mm x 173 mm x 120 mm


*Port:1POTS+4GE+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi+1USB


*System power supply:11–14 V DC 1.5 A


*NNI:GPON


*Optical connector:SC/UPC, SC/APC


*Static power consumption:5.3 W


*Max. power consumption:18 W


*Weight:About 250 g 


*Operating temperature:0°C to +40°C


*Power adapter input:100–240 V AC, 50 / 60 Hz

Model
Configuration
Dimension/Packing
LAN
Telephone
WIFI
PPPOE
Firmware
EG8145V5
4GE
1POTS
YES
YES
English
173*120*30mm
250g  20pcs/ctn
Remark
2USB,Internal Antenna,Support IEEE802.11ac,Dual Frequency WIFI,WirelessNet-5G
Number of Assoclated Devices:32

Product Function

• Smart Wi-Fi coverage

• SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation 

• Any port any service 

• Parental control 

• L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 2G downlink

Smart service

• Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown
• Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication SoftGRE-based sharing

Smart O&M

• IPTV video quality diagnosis 
• eMDI 
• Rogue ONT detection and isolation from the OLT 
• Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test 
• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing 
• WLAN emulation


Layer 3 Features

• PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP • NAT/NAPT • Port forwarding • ALG, UPnP • DDNS/DNS server/DNS client • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, DS-Lite and IPv6 SPI • Static/Default routes • Multiple services on one WAN port


Multicast

• IGMP v2/v3 proxy/snooping • MLD v1/v2 snooping


QoS

• Ethernet port rate limitation • 802.1p priority • SP/WRR/SP+WRR • Broadcast packet rate limitation


Security

• SPI firewall • Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses


Common O&M

• OMCI/Web UI/TR069 • Variable-length OMCI messages • Dual-system software backup and rollback

Power Saving

• Indicator power saving • COC V5

Interface Parameters
GPON Port
• Class B+ 
• Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm 
• Overload optical power: -8 dBm 
• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm 
• Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5 
• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT 
• GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3 
• Bi-directional FEC 
• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA 
• Type B (single-homing&dual-homing)
Ethernet Port
• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal 
• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission 
• QinQ VLAN 
• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses 
• MAC address learning 
• Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s
POTS Port
• Maximum REN: 4 
• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding 
• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode 
• DTMF 
• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
USB Port
• USB2.0 
• FTP-based network storage 
• File/Print sharing based on SAMBA 
• DLNA function
WLAN
• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G) 
• IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G) 
• 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G&5G) 
• Antenna gain: 5 dBi 
• WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS 
•2.4G&5G concurrent 
• Air interface rate:300 Mbit/s (2.4G); 867 Mbit/s(5G)

EG8145V5






English Version/Software




All products we supplied are English version and Original.

EU Plug

USA Plug

Related Products

Huawei GPON ONU


HS8145V
Configuration : 4GE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI AC
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC

Huawei GPON ONU


HG8245Q2
Configuration : 4GE+1POTS+2USB+WIFI AC
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC

Huawei GPON ONU


HS8546V5 
Configuration : 4GE+1POTS+2USB+WIFI AC
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC
Our Company

Guangzhou Qitong Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. located in BaiYun,GuangZhou,GuangDong,China,which is the dealer of FTTH products of Huawei,ZTE and Alcatel-Lucent.Except ONUs&OLTs,our company also provide competitive price fiber optic accessories,like splitter,patch cord,fast connector,adapter,drop cable,ftth box,SFPs...

Our main market are America like Brazil,Paraguay,Asia like Iran,Europe like Spain,Poland,Albania...

2017 Original With Good Price FTTH GPON WIFI Port 1GE Port ONT for OLT Huawei Gpon Hg8546M

Qitong Offers You :
1.Variety Type: more than 70 type to meet your market
2. Reliable Quality: we have professional engineer test devices before shipping to ensure quality
3. Good Price: strong competitor in this market
4. Satisfied Service: customer-oriented and demand satisfied

Hot Sale Products
Huawei GPON ONU
ZTE GPON ONU
Fiber Optic Accessories
Packing & Delivery

Packing

All products are original packing,we can pack the cartons to meet your requirements as the below pictures.

EG8145V5 packing : 20pcs/ctn 14kg/ctn

Delivery

Normally,we will ship the goods within 7 working days when received your deposit.

We have our own shipping agent who handle with DHL,EMS,FedEx,UPS,TNT,AIR,SEA...

FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2. What is your payment terms?

A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. Can we get free samples?

A: Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:What is your terms of trade?

A:We offer EXW,FOB,CIF and CNF or as your request.

Q5:How long is the warranty?

A:ONUs and OLTs have 1 year warranty.

Q6. How about your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

A: Yes, we have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

A: 1. We keep good quality and steady price to ensure our customers benefit ;
Fiber Optic Equipment HS8545M Huawei GPON ONU 1GE+3FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI Model
A: 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

FTTH Model HS8546V,Huawei ONT FTTH Dual-band ONU HS8546V Internal Antenna Router

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>