Low Price MA5680T Fiber Optic Equipment Original Huawei EPON GPON OLT

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$500.00 - $1,000.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
Huawei
Model Number:
Ma5680t
Name:
Ma5680t olt
Item:
Optical Line Terminal
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type:
Epon/Gpon/Gepon olt
Warranty:
1 Year
Power boards:
2 RRTE
Uplink board:
2 GICF board
Control board:
2 SCUN
Classic:
10U
Slot:
14 slot for PON board
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Set/Sets per Month shipped by express, air, sea
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Huawei standard carton packing or according to the customer's requirements.
Port
Huangpu, Shenzhen, HongKong
Product Description

Send us Inquiry, Get Our Reply in 15 Minutes!

Huawei MA5680t Gpon OLT

for voice, data, and video service

High Rate                          High Bandwidth                        Large Capacity

OLT MA5680T 10U Chassis
Control BoardSCUN (2pcs)
Service BoardGPFD / EPFD / GPBD / EPBD with optical module
Uplink BoardGICF / X2CS
Power BoardPRTE
Accessary

power cables, labels, plastic strap, static wrist

 

Blackplane bus switching capacity - 3.2 Tbit/sMax. GE upstream ports in a shelf - 4
System L2 packet forwarding rate - 726 MppsMax. 10GE upstream ports in a shelf - 2 (X1CA) 4 (X2CA) 4 (X2CS)
control board switching capacity - 480 Gbit/sMax. GPON ports in a shelf - ETSI service shelf: 128
GPBD board supports eight GPON ports and the entire subrack supports up to 8K ONTs
EPBD board supports eight EPON ports. Split ratio: 1:64. the entire subrack supports up to 8K ONTs.
support the Layer 2 and Layer 3 features of the broadband access devices to provide user-oriented and future-oriented functions.

          Add to My Favorites

 

Physical Ports on the MA5608T

Port TypePortDescription
Upstream portGE optical/electrical port

use the Single-mode / multi-mode SFP optical transceivers.

supports different transmission by different SFP. 

Multi-GE upstream transmission is supported to meet the multi-edge network requirements of the carrier.

10GE optical portthe 10GE upstream transmission
E1 portthe E1 upstream transmission
STM-1 portthe upstream transmission through the STM-1 optical port. supports ESFP/SFP module
Service portGPON port

the GPON access.

Maximum upstream rate: 1.244 Gbit/s

Maximum downstream rate: 2.488 Gbit/s  

P2P optical portP2P Ethernet optical access, 100 Mbit/s.
Ethernet optical portGE subtending
Maintenance portMaintenance serial portfor local and remote maintenance
Environment monitoring serial portthe monitoring device collects various environment parameters. this port reports to the MA5680T.

 

Gold Supplier of Huawei

Strong Sourcing Ability

Gold supplier of Huawei. Full products series in stock

1 Year Warranty

the items could be replaced freely for defective products

OEM Service

Your logo can be printed on the packaging carton

Your order is safer with Alibaba Trade Assurance

                                  •On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards

                                          Refund up to the covered amount agree with us

                                          Our Trade Assurance Limit: US$15, 000

Why Choose Us?

Original & 100% Brand New HUAWEI MA5680T  

We are more than 30 years Gold Supplier of Huawei products.

We offer large sourcing capacity of huawei / ZTE / FiberHome's OLTs, ONTs, Boards.

We provide OEM/ODM service.

We maintain a close working relationship with many brands all over the world.

We have professionalstrong pre-sales & after-sales team to serve you.

Samples will be sent in 2 days. Bulk order will be sent in 10 days. 

We have srtong Cooperate with DHL, UPS, TNT.

Company Information

Guangzhou Yingren Information Technology Co., Ltd is a professional company located in Guangzhou, China. Our Main products are OLT, ONT, ONU and Boards. We established business relations with over 33 countries.
Huawei, ZTE and Fiberhome are our important partners. We got very good support from them. All products are 100% original and Brand New.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like