notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

MTP optical fiber patch cord best price fiber cable

$12.50 / Meter | 10 Meters (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Meters available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Homk
Model Number:
PC-334
Connector:
SC/FC/ST/FC/MPO/MTP/E-2000/MTRJ/MU patch cord
Fiber type:
single mode/multi-mode/OM3 fiber patch cord
Length:
1,2,3,5,10,15,50m fiber patch cord customized
Interchangeability:
≤0.2dB
Repeatability:
≤0.1dB
Temperature:
≤0.2dB,40+85 sustain 100 hours
Humidity:
0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Tensile Strength:
> 10kg
Polish:
UPC,APC,PC
Certification:
fiber patch cord passed RoHS,CE,IS9001 and UL

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X10X3 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
carton
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Fiber optic patch cord

Specifications

 

Fiber optic patch cord optical fiber patch cord

    Our optical fiber patch cord is high return loss and low insertion loss ,Insertion loss of fiber patch cord is less than 0.2dB,Return loss of fiber patch cord is UPC more than 55dB ,APC is more than 60dB

Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Operating temperature range: -40°C--80°C

Polish:PC/UPC/APC

Storage temperature range: -40°C--80°C

Patch cord Tensile strength: >10kg

Fiber patch cord diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber is available

Fiber jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available

Fiber optic patch cord with excellent changeability and repeatability

Applications

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations.

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Spec.fiber optic patch cord
Insertion lossLess than 0.2dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature -40°C~80°C
Storage temperature -40°C~80°C
Tensile strength>10kg
Min.bending radius35mm
Length

Customized

Ordering Information

Boot

Connector

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

Color

0.9mm

 

2.0mm

 

3.0mm

FC

LC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

E2000

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

 

Duplex

 

Multi-fiber

 

Ribbon

PC

 

APC

 

UPC

1m

2m

3m

4m

5m

......

Customized

Aqua

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

Orange

White

Yellow

 

Related Products