Malaysia power sodium lauryl ether sulfate 70% sles n70

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$700.00 - $1,000.00 / Tons | 10 Ton/Tons (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 30 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
27176-87-0
Other Names:
SLES
MF:
RO(C2H4O)2SO3Na
EINECS No.:
209-553-4
Place of Origin:
China
Purity:
70% 28%
Appearance:
White
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals
Brand Name:
ZHONGLIAN
Model Number:
SLES
Product name:
Malaysia power sodium lauryl ether sulfate 70% sles n70
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Ton/Tons per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
suitable package for the long sea transport ; In bundle with bulk ; as customer's requirements.
Malaysia power sodium lauryl ether sulfate 70% sles n70
Port
QINGDAO
Lead Time :
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 30 To be negotiated

Malaysia power sodium lauryl ether sulfate 70% sles n70

 

CAS No.: 68585-34-2 MF: RO(CH2CH2O)nSO3Na    

Test Item

Index

Appearance

white or light

Active matter content %

70+/-2

Unsulfated matter content %

(contract to 100% active matter)

3.0max

Inorganic sulfate content %

(contract to 100% active matter)

2.0max

Color and Luster

(5% A.M.Hazen)

20max

PH value(1% AQ.Solution)

7.0-9.5

Packing way

170kg/plastic drum

Loading qty

19.38tons/20fcl

 

 

 

Product Applicant:

 

 

1. widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, etc.

 

2. In washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty, using it to partially replace LABSA, phosphate(STPP) can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.

 

3. In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, it can be used as lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

 

 

Features:

 

SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye. It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, etc. SLES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LAS, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

 

 

APPLICATION: