Managed 8 Ports 10/100/1000M Gigabit Switch with 2 SFP Slots

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $98.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $82.50
  • >=100 Pieces
    $73.50
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Samples: $98.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $98.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-M2800G-SFP Series
Wavelength:
850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
8 1000M RJ45 ports:
10/100/1000Mbps
2 1000M SFP:
1 Gbps, 1000M SFP
MAC:
16K
Power:
DC12V/1A
Dimension:
70mm (H)*290mm(W)*185mm (D)
Distance:
0~120KM
power consumption:
10W
Warranty:
1 Year
keywords:
8 ports managed Gigabit switch

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
25X15X10 cm
Single gross weight:
2.5 kg
Package Type:
L2 managed 8G+2 SFP Ethernet Switch; Standard Export Package;
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Managed 8 ports 10/100/1000M Gigabit Switch with 2 SFP slots

Product Description

 

Model: LNK-M2800G-SFP Series

Overview

This switch is ten ports 100M/1000M Ethernet Switch, it provides eight 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP port uplink, include non-managed and managed types, managed types support Web and SNMP management(optional).

LNK-M2800G-SFP Series supports SFP hot plug; Fiber port supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mod; Support to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements. The two additional dedicated Gigabit SFP Fiber ports are for uplinks with greater distance.

 

Features

· Support 8 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP port uplink

· It can build 1000M fiber internet

· Support SFP hot plug, Support Jumbo frames

· Support 100/1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

· Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space, 18G back plane bandwidth

· Support to provide wall-mounted hanger better for installation(optional), metal casing better for heat

dissipating

 

Technical Indexes

Network Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control,

IEEE802.1q VLAN

IEEE802.1p QoS,  

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

1000M SFP  multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 1000M RJ45 ports : 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC12V/1A

Power consumption

10W

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

70mm (H)×290mm(W)×185mm (D)

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

We'll make sure the goods are well packed, and arrive in good condition. And the goods will send according to customer's requirement.

 

 

Company Information

Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading Communication and Security product manufacturer in China. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank etc.

 

Our Advantage:

• Excellent quality management system guarantee the high quality

• Strong R&D capacity can meet the special requirements of customers, accept ODM&OEM

• Fast delivery

• Perfect pre-sales & after sales service

 

  

Certifications

 

Payment

 

Contact Us

 

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. 

Contact Person: Anna Chen

P/F: +86 755 83128674  

E-mail: sales001(at)e-linkchina.com

M: +86 177 2798 8275 (Whatsapp)

Skype:  elinkchina001/ Wechat: Elinkchina8899

http://www.e-linkchina.com