Mini Industrial PoE Media Converter with 12-48V DC power input

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $158.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $138.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $128.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-IMC3012P
Connector:
1x RJ45
Optical Port:
1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Input Power:
12VDC, 24VDC or 12~48VDC Optional
Output Power:
12VDC, 24VDC or 48VDC Optional
Max Packet Length:
9K Bytes
Address Table Size:
2048K MAC Addresses
Packet Buffer Memory:
1M bits
Mounting Options:
DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
POE:
PD Plug Status
Warranty:
5 Years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X8X3 cm
Single gross weight:
2.5 kg
Package Type:
Standard export package
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Mini Industrial PoE Media Converter with 12-48V DC power input

 

Product Description

 

Model: LNK-IMC3012P Series

Overview

LNK-IMC3012P is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +80°C. LNK-IMC3012P supports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Port and 1000M SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

Features

  • Converts 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX
  • Supports IEEE802.3af PoE (15.4W) or IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W)
  • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports external 1000Base-X SFP
  • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • 12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input, 12V, 24V, 48VDC PoE Output Optional
  • Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
  • Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C
    (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

Warranty

  •  5-Year Warranty

Typical Application

vgkhjuk2510.jpg

Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

1 Mbit

Max Packet Length:

9K Bytes

Address Table Size

2048K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

1x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 1000Base-X

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

12VDC, 24VDC or 12~48VDC Optional

Output Power

12VDC, 24VDC or 48VDC Optional

Power Consumption:

36W Max.

LED Indicators:

Power:

Power Status

PoE:

PD Plug Status

RJ45:

LINK/Activity

SFP:

LINK

Dimensions (WxDxH):

96 x 80 x 31 mm

Weight:

0.25Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024:2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

Ordering Information

Model

Input

Output

PoE Power

LNK-IMC3012P-12/12

12V

12V

15.4W

LNK-IMC3012P-12/24

24V

15.4W

LNK-IMC3012P-12/48

48V

30W

LNK-IMC3012P-24/24

24V

24V

15.4W

LNK-IMC3012P-24/48

48V

30W

LNK-IMC3012P

12-48V

48V

30W

 

 

qwdeqw3vrg.jpg

 

Packaging & Shipping

ShippingPacking 

Our Services
Our professional sales team and technology support team will answer all your questions and make sure our products meet your requirements. Also we offer long time after-service.
Company Information
Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading video and fiber product manufacturer in China. Our main products include active equipments including fiber media converters, CCTV fiber converters, Telephone Fiber Mux, SFP transceivers, etc. And also we supply the fiber optical passive components like fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptors & attenuators. With rich experience in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, E-link has a large manufacturing base in Shenzhen, able to deliver cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

Product Quality:
• ISO9001 Quality System
• Full-Spectrum environment and electrical testing of all product design
• 48 hours aging test before delivery
• Qualified CE, RoHS, FCC
Product Advantage:
• Low cost
• Plug-and-play
• Build-in remote diagnostic capability

Since the launch of our products on the domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank , ect. To be in line with different needs of different customers, we have people to trace the latest market information so as to keep our products competitive and vital.
Our knowledgeable sales, technical support and engineering staff are dedicated to understanding your requirements and designing products & solutions to meet your needs. We shall be pleased to provide you fiber optical network products with our best price, superior quality and fast delivery.
factory-02factory-01 
FAQ

1. What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by E-link China meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2. What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
3. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Payment

Payment