notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Natural Field supply cosmetic grade 99% beta arbutin powder

  • 2-24 Kilograms
    $92.70
  • 25-49 Kilograms
    $88.40
  • 50-99 Kilograms
    $83.10
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $79.70
Color:
White
$
- +
available
Samples:
$95.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
1 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 10 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 10 Kilograms) Less
Contact Supplier
Samples - $95.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Brand Name:
Natural Field
Function:
Skin Whitening
CAS No.:
497-76-7
MF:
C12H16O7
Appearance:
White Crystal Powder
Specification:
99%
MOQ:
1kg
Shelf life:
2 Years Properly Stored
Service:
OEM OBM
Certificate:
ISO HAHAL KOSHER
Sample:
Samples Offered
Product Certification certification
HALAL Certified.
Valid from 2020-03-18 until 2021-03-17

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
20X15X10 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
1kg/bag, 5kg/bag, 10kg/bag, 25kg/drum or per your requirement.
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 50 51 - 300 301 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 1 3 5 To be negotiated
Video Description

beta arbutin powder 99%

Banner Cosmetic

 

1. Introduction & Source of beta arbutin:

Arbutin, is a monoglucose of hydroquinone found in the leaves of Rosaceae and in the leaves of azaleas. The natural extraction method has a low extraction yield due to the low content of arbutin in the plant material, and the preparation method is complicated. Therefore, Natural Field uses fermentation to synthesize Alpha-arbutin and uses organic synthesis to synthesize Beta-arbutin.

Arbutin can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase and is an effective component of biological activity in plants. Therefore, it has become one of the main raw materials in major cosmetics at home and abroad.

2. Specification between β-arbutin and α-arbutin:

Product name

β-arbutin

α-arbutin

Spectification

99%

99%

CAS No.

497-76-7

84380-01-8

Apperance

White crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

Molecular Formula

C12H16O7

C12H16O7

 

 

 

 

Molecular strcture

Melting point

199.0-201.0±0.5

202-210℃

Hydroquinone

10ppm

3ppm

Specific optical rotation

 

-66±2°

 

+175°~+185.0°

3. Flow chart between Beta-arbutin

Beta-arbutin

 

4. Function & Application of Beta Arbutin

Cosmetic raw materials

Beta Arbutin is used in high-grade cosmetics. It can be used as a skin cream, freckle cream, high-grade pearl cream, etc. It can not only be used for skin care, but also anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant.

If you want to know more details about arbutin powder, please click here!

5. Formula & OEM:

 

6. Attention:

1.Arbutin can only be used for cosmetic external use, prohibiting oral administration;

2. Arbutin is easy to decompose in acidic environment, pay attention to the pH of the system such as cream is controlled at 5-7;

3. Add an appropriate amount of antioxidants to the cosmetic system to prevent discoloration;

4. Adding natural vegetable oil containing oleic acid and linoleic acid can promote the synergistic effect of arbutin;

5. Adding 0.8 -1.0% azone to the cosmetic system can promote the absorption of arbutin and prevent the precipitation of arbutin on the skin.

7. Related Products:

Function

Product Name:

Spec.

CAS.

 

 

 

 

 

Skin whiteing

L-Glutathione Reduced

98%

70-18-8

Chlorogenic acid

98%

327-97-9

Cucurbitacin B

70%

6199-67-3

Vitamin C

98%

/

Paeoniflorin

50% 98%

23180-57-6

Kojic acid dipalmitate  

99%

 79725-98-7

Tranexamic Acid

98%

1197-18-8

Nicotinamide

98%

98-92-0

3-0-Ethyl ascorbic acid

98%

86404-04-8

Glycyrrhiza Glabra Extract

98%

59870-68-7

Kojic Acid

98%

501-30-4

Company Information

Our advantage

Home

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>