notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Natural spearmint oil

  • 1-99 Kilograms
    $30.00
  • 100-199 Kilograms
    $26.00
  • >=200 Kilograms
    $24.00
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms) Less
Samples: $30.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $30.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Spearmint
Form:
Oil
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Liquid-Solid Extraction, Steam Distillation
Packaging:
Bottle, CAN, DRUM, Plastic Container
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China, Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Food
Brand Name:
Hairui
Model Number:
GHB-001, HRZW_043
Raw Material:
Leaves
Ingredient:
80% of Carvone
Item Name:
Hairui Spearmint Oil 80%
Appearance:
Light Yellow to Greenish Yellow clear liquid
Cas No.:
8008-79-5
Synonym:
Mentha spicata
Usage:
Daily Flavors , Medical Use and Fragrances

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
68X68X28 cm
Single gross weight:
26.000 kg
Package Type:
Natural spearmint oil 1 50kg/180kg drum 2 As customer requirements 3 Customer Logo print
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 10 11 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 7 10 To be negotiated
Video Description
CLICK To Contact Us

Item Name

Spearmint fragrance oil

 

Appearance

Colorless to greenish yellow clear liquid

Odour

Having characteristic odor of spearmint

Relative Density@20°c             0.942-0.954
Refractive Index1.490-1.496
Optical Rotation-59° - -50°
Solubility80%Alcohol,clear
Content≥ 80%Carvone

 

Advantages 

 

Spearmint is often cultivated for its aromatic and carminative oil, referred to as oil of spearmint. The most abundant compound in spearmint oil is R-(–)-carvone, which gives spearmint its distinctive smell.

 

Spearmint oil also contains significant amounts of limonene, dihydrocarvone, and 1,8-cineol. Unlike peppermint oil, oil of spearmint contains minimal amounts of menthol and menthone.

 

It is used as a flavoring for toothpaste and confectionery, and is sometimes added to shampoos and soaps.

 

Utility

 

Used to flavor food additives such as chewing gum, it is the main raw material blended spices gum, also used to reconcile spices, medicine and toothpaste.

 

Storage

Store in cool and dry place

 

Shelf life

2 years when properly stored

 

Details Show...................................................................................................................................

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

Click bottles

Company Information

 

FAQ

 

 

More products