• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community
Add to My Favorites Added to My Favorites

Nema34 86mm 6N.m two phase hybrid linear stepper motor

Quality Choice
Most Popular
FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $35-40 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Ningbo/Shanghai
Seller Support:
Payment protection
On-time shipment
Product quality protection
Payment:
More
Overview
Specifications
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Yuhai or OEM
Model Number:
86BYG250C
Phase:
2
Type:
Hybrid
Certification:
CE, ISO
Step Angle(degrees):
1.8
Holding Torque:
6
Current / Phase:
5
Insulation Class:
B
Step Angle Accuracy:
5%
Temperature Rise:
70℃ Max (Rated current)
Dielectric strength:
500V AC 1min
Insulation Resistance:
100MΩ 500V DC
Ambient temperature:
-20℃~+50℃
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:
Carton /Wooden Box/Pallet
Delivery Detail:
5days for samples,10-15days for mass production

 

 

Product Description

 

Nema34 86mm 6N.m two phase hybrid linear stepper motor

Motor Model86BYG250A86BYG250B86BYG250C86BYG250D86BYG250E
Step Angle (°)1.81.81.81.81.8
Holding Torque(N.m)2.446812
(Drive)Operating Voltage(V)6060606060
Rated Current(A)4.34.5567.5
Phase Inductance(mH)3.17.07.17.37.8
Phase Resistance( Ω)0.51.00.80.951.0
Rotor Inertia(kg.cm ²)1.922.553.573.964.57
Weight(Kg)2.22.953.74.35.2
Motor Length(mm)7899115145155

 

Features&Application

Features 

 

1. Low noise and long life

2. Efficient and energy saving  

3. Wide range of uses

4. High Presicion

 

Application

 

1. numerical control machine tools

2. textile machinery

3. packaging machines

4. printing machines 

5. cuttingmachine

6. marking machines

7. industrial robots 

8. many other industrial automation fields.

 

 

 

 

Our Services

1.Your inquiry will be promptly replied in 12 hours time.


2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer your inquires in fluent English.


3.OEM&ODM acceptable


4.Free design accordingly to customer's demand.


5.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information.


6.Any defective products within warranty will get maintenance or replacement

 

FAQ
Q1. Whats your company's main products?
A:Our company main product is Servo motor&Stepper motor&motor drives&CNC controller&Planetary gearbox
 
Q2.What is your payment term?
A:30% deposit in advance,balance before shipment.For bulk order,we can accept L/C at sight
 
Q3.What is the MOQ for your production?
A:The MOQ depends on your products requirements.
 
Q4: where is your loading port?
 A: Ningbo/Shanghai, China or else port as for your request.
 
Q5.Q: What is the leading time?

A: It depends on your quantity,normally 3-7 work days after receiving the payment.

 

Q6:Q:What is your skype or whatsapp?
A:Skype:josh.zhang870831  Whatsapp:+86 13600582706
 
Q7:Q:Is the Alibaba trade assurance payment accept?
A: Yes,we are appreciated this way of payment.It will ensure customer money and quality safe.

 

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Certifications

 

 

 

Exhibitions

THE SPS IPC DRIVES 2015(24TH-26TH.Nov.2015) IN NUREMBERG GERMANY

-THE MOST PROFESSIONAL&BIGGEST SERVO MOTOR&DRIVER EXHIBITION

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date

Send your message to this supplier

Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
5 Transactions 20,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
aisndetail010176200121