New Look IEEE802.11 AC ONU 2.4G/5GHz 4GE+4Wifi+1POTS+1USB Port XPON GPON Dual Band ONU

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$23.00 - $36.00 / Piece | 2.0 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$36.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ODM/OEM
Model Number:
HUR4001XR
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTH
Type:
FTTH Solutions, FTTH Solutions
PON Interface:
1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)
LAN Interface:
4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.
Wifi:
2.4G&5G
wavelength:
Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Optical interface:
SC/UPC connector
power supply:
+12V,1A
Power Consumption:
≤6W
Certification:
ISO9001/CE/RoHS
Warranty:
1 Year
Product Certification certification
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-09-29 until 2049-12-31
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1 pcs in a box,also according to customers requirement
Port
shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 To be negotiated
Video Description

New Look IEEE802.11 AC ONU 2.4G/5GHz 4GE+4Wifi+1POTS+1USB Port XPON GPON Dual Band ONU
Packing
Power adapter
Product Description
1. Overview
* HUR4001XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions.The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access .
* HUR4001XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically intoEPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
* HUR4001XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.


2. Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4and IPv6
* Support 4G&5.8G WIFIand Multiple SSID
* Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mappingand Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function andACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
3. Hardware Specification
Technical item
Details
PON Interface
1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812ER(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
Chip Spec
CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
Flash
SPI NAND Flash 128MB
LAN Interface
4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps
4 external antennas 5dBi
Support Multiple SSID
POTS interface
FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
USB
Standard USB2.0
LED
9 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G
Push-Button
2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption
≤6W
Dimension
248mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.3Kg
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
4. Panel lights Introduction
Pilot Lamp
Status
Description
PWR
On
The device is powered up.

Off
The device is powered down.
LOS
Blink
The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.

Off
The device has received optical signal.
PON
On
The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink
The device is registering the PON system.

Off
The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN4
On
Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink
Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
2.4G
On
2.4G WIFI interface up

Blink
2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
2.4G WIFI interface down
5.8G
On
5G WIFI interface up

Blink
5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
5G WIFI interface down
5.Application
* Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
* Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、WIFI 、VOIP etc
Shipping
Company Profile
FAQ
Hot Products
Contact us
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>