New Type Mini Passive Cable TV Optical Node FTTH Node for Sale

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $7.00 / Unit | 1 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Brand Name:
YITONG
Model Number:
YTOR175STH-6
Wavelength:
1550nm
Name:
ftth catv optical receiver
Bandwidth:
47~1000MHz
Optical Input Power Range:
-10 ~ +0dBm
Output Level:
≥85 dBuV
optical connector::
SC/APC or FC/APC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
FTTH Optical receiver Carton with foam(standard package)
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
2 weeks

FTTH CATV Passive Optical Receiver Without Power

 

Description 

 

FTTH CATV Optical Receiver without power is a specialty product which

is specially designed for FTTH - Fiber to the home network structure. Compact and reasonable

internal circuit structure, the housing adopt dedicated aluminum alloy, wiredrawing oxidation treatment

the surface. The performance indicators are good and the appearance is high-grade and beautiful.

This product has been popular in the international market, was welcomed by foreign customers.

  

Features

 

1. The optical receiver part adopts low noise high sensitivity PIN Optical detector.

2. The preceding stage adopts full-GaAs MMIC amplification, while the output stage adopts

    the latest high indicators imported power doubly amplifier module. With high gain, low distortion

    and ensured the good performance indicators.

3. Continuously adjustable attenuation, extremely easy to debug.

4.The housing adopt dedicated aluminum alloy, wiredrawing oxidation treatment the surface,the appearance

   is high-grade and beautiful;without external power supply, very suitable for family residential use.

 

Specifications

 

Material
High quality brushed aluminum case or plastic case 

Wavelength
1100~1600nm&1550nm

Input optical power
0dBm~-7dBm(Analogy Signal) & 0dB~-10dBm(Digital signal)
Return loss
>45dB
Optical connector
FC/APC&SC/APC FC/PC&SC/PC
Bandwidth
40~862MHz
Flatness
±0.75dB@40~862 MHz & 1006MHz
RF output port level
≥16dB@40~550 MHz ≥14dB@550~862&1006MHz
Output port level
>68dBuV(0dBm test)
CNR(note1)
≥51dB
CTB(note1)
≥65dB
Working temperature
-25℃ ~+ 45℃
Output port
1
RF output impedance
75Ω
Size
65x22x10mm

 

  

Pictures of product

 

 

 

Any question, you can also contact me by Skype: stephanelam8

 

Customers who bought this product will also consider our following products:

 

 

For more Yitong Technology products :

  

 Any question, you can also contact me by Skype: stephanelam8

Company Information