New arrival MU Simplex fiber optic patch cord/jumper

  • 10-499 Pieces
    $1.53
  • 500-99999 Pieces
    $1.23
  • >=100000 Pieces
    $0.93
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
8 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
MU
Model unmber:
MU
Connector:
mu
Grade:
Telecom Level
cores:
Customized
fiber type:
G657A, G652D

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
54X39X35 cm
Single gross weight:
30.0 kg
Package Type:
200pcs/ctn
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 8 To be negotiated

MU/APC-MU/APC SM 9/125 Simplex 1.6mm fiber optic patch cord/jumper

 

These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with FC/APC and SC/APC fiber optic connectors on both ends. Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of FC, ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include fiber optic enclosures, fiber channel testers, splice trays and other fiber optic accessories.

If you need a different cable type for your fiber optic patch cord, select from any of the other choices below:

  • Single-Mode, 9/125 OS2, UPC to APC
  • Single-Mode, 9/125 OS2, APC to APC
  • Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1
  • Multimode, 50/125 OM2
  • Multimode, 50/125 10G OM3

If you need a different FC fiber optic patch cord combination, select from any of the other types below:

  • SC to LC
  • SC to FC
  • SC to ST
  • High speed, single-mode
  • Duplex fiber
  • Snap-in connectors for easy installation.
  • Small form factor LC connectors—ideal for high density installations!
  • Compatible with SFP modules and XFP transceivers.
  • APC polish type to maximize signal transmission efficiency.
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US; RoHS Compliant
  • Available in custom lengths and colors—call for more info.

 Specification:

Mode

Singlemode

Connection Style

Simplex

Connectors

SC/APC to SC/APC

Fiber

9/125um

Polish Type

UPC/APC

Typical Insertion Loss

≤ 0.15 dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.30 dB

Maximum Return Loss

≥ 60 dB

 

Details pictures: