Optic equipment SC type fiber optic connector cable fiber optical patchcord for communications system

Feedback Ratings
  • 100-999 Pieces
    $0.65
  • >=1000 Pieces
    $0.60
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
30 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Application:
For room equipment internal link,For ODF internal link
Connector Type:
PC/UPC/APC
Connector:
SC LC FC ST MU
Fiber Type:
Simplex and Duplex
Color:
YELLOW

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X1X1 cm
Single gross weight:
0.1 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 30 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Overviews

Welcome OEM & ODM

 

Optic equipment SC type fiber optic connector cable fiber optical patchcord for communications system

 

1.Product Introduction

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.
The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

2.Technical Specifications

ItemSMMM
TypeFC/PCFC/UPCFC/APCFC/PC
SC/PCSC/UPCSC/APSSC/PC
ST/PCSC/UPC  
Return Loss>=45dB>=50dB>=60dB>=35dB
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +80°C
Repeatability<=0.1dB
Interchangeability<=0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times1000
Tensile Strength>100N

 

3.Features

♦Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
♦Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
♦Low insertion loss and high return loss
♦Excellent repeatability and interchangeability
 

4.Application

♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Optical fiber sensor
♦ Industry and military application

 

 

More items,please click to contact our sales!

Other product:

1.FTTH box     2.PLC splitter

3.WDM            4.Fiber optic patchcord

Hot Sale
Contact Us
Certifications
Company Information

Our service

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business. 

6.We have been 15 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Process&Packing

 

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

 

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

 

Q5: What about delivery time?

 A: 1) Samples: within one week.

    2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

 

 

Optic equipment SC type fiber optic connector cable fiber optical patchcord for communications system

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like