All categories
Featured selections
Trade Assurance
Buyer Central
Help Center
Get the app
Become a supplier

Optical Fiber Amplifier 8 Ports 1550nm Catv 22 23 24 dbm snmp WDM EDFA

Key attributes

Industry-specific attributes

Type
Fiber optic amplifier

Other attributes

Model Number
DMB-8200
Place of Origin
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name
DIGICAST
Use
FTTH Optical Access
Warranty Time
5 year
Network
Ip, Fiber
Product name
8 port EDFA 22dBm for CATV
Type
EDFA
Input optical power
-5dBm~+10dBm(normal input -2dBm~+5dBm)
Wavelength
1550nm for CATV,1490/1310nm for PON
Output Ports
8 Ports
Output power each port
16~23dBm
Application
HFC
Optical connector
SC/APC or SC/PC or LC/APC or LC/PC
Low Noise Figure
Below 5.5dB
Warranty
5-Year

Packaging and delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size:
58X59X20 cm
Single gross weight:
9.000 kg

Lead time

Quantity (pieces)1 - 2 > 2
Lead time (days)9To be negotiated
Still deciding? Get samples first! Order sample

Samples

Maximum order quantity: 1 piece
Sample price:
$599.00/piece

Customization

Customized logo
Min. order: 100
Software
Min. order: 50

Product descriptions from the supplier

Minimum order quantity: 1 piece
$478.00 - $598.00

Quantity

Shipping

Shipping solutions for the selected quantity are currently unavailable
Item subtotal (0 variations 0 items)
$0.00
Shipping total
$0.00
Subtotal
$0.00
Still deciding? Get samples first! Order sample

Samples

Maximum order quantity: 1 piece
Sample price:
$599.00/piece

Membership benefits

Quick refunds on orders under US $1,000View more

Protections for this product

Secure payments

Every payment you make on Alibaba.com is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols

Refund policy

Claim a refund if your order doesn't ship, is missing, or arrives with product issues