Owire high quality optic fiber cable 6 12 24 48 96 144 core ADSS Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.10 - $0.90 / Meter | 10000 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Length:
1000m
Samples:
$0.01 /Meter | 1 Meter (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 500000 >500000
Est. Time(days) 14 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500000 Meters)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500000 Meters)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500000 Meters) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China, Shenzhen,China
Brand Name:
Owire/OEM/ODM, Owire or OEM
Model Number:
ADSS Fiber Optical Cable
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Type:
ADSS cable
Fiber Optic Cable Name:
Multi core ADSS Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Price per meter
Core Number:
6 12 24 48 96 144 cores
Strength member:
FRP
Fiber Optic Cable Jacket:
PE/AT Optional
Fiber Type:
G652D/G655
Fiber Optic Cable Length:
Customized
Fiber Optic Cable Certifications:
CE,ROHS,ISO9001,TLC,FCC
Product Certification certification
CCC Certified.
Valid from 2019-08-07 until 2024-08-07
EMC Certified.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month SM ADSS optic cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
SM ADSS optic cable packing:1pcs/1bag(can design according to customer requirement).Optic patch cord's length depends on user's requirements. It can be OEM and ODM.
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 500000 >500000
Est. Time(days) 14 To be negotiated

ADSS fiber optic cable,aerial optical cable,dielectric optical fiber cable adss

Product Description

ADSS Cable Description:

ADSS Cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers 250μm are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes and fillers are stranded around a FRP(Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with compound. It is covered with thin PE(Polyethylence) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member,the cable is completed with PE or AT(Anti-tranking) outer sheath.

ADSS Cable Characteristic

1.Cable be installed without shutting off the power;

2.Excellent AT performance.Maximum inductive at the operating point of AT sheath can reach 25KV;

3.Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice,wind,load on towers and backprops;

4.Large span lengths(Largest span is over 1000m)

5.Good performance of tensile strength and temperature;

6.Design life span is 30 years.

ADSS Cable Standards

ADSS cable complies with Standard IEE P 1222&IEC60794-1

ADSS Cable Applications

The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed. For overhead power lines under 110KV,PE outer sheath is applied. For power lines equal to or over 110KV,AT outer sheath is applied. The dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand on various spans. 

ADSS Cable Optical Characteristics

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(±20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.4dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

ADSS Cable Technical Parameters

Ref. Outer Diameter(mm) Ref. Weight kg/km Ref. Daily Max Working Tension KN Max Allowable Working Tension KN Break Strength KN Strength Member CSA mm2 Modulus Of Elasticity KN/ mm2 Heat Expansion Coefficient ×10-6/k Suitable Span(NESC Standard,m)  
PE Sheath AT Sheath A B C D
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
13.0 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
13.3 137 148 3.0 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2 370 250 350 250
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1.0 420 280 400 280
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9 480 320 160 320
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22.0 16.4 0.6 570 380 550 380
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18.0 0.3 670 460 650 460
15.5 190 204 9.0 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1 750 530 750 510
15.6 194 208 10.5 28 70 33.0 19.6 0.1 800 560 800 560
16.3 211 226 12.75 34 85 40.0 20.1 0.1 880 650 880 650
16.8 226 242 15.45 41 103 48.0 24.0 -0.4 1000 750 1000 760
17.2 236 253 16.2 45 108 51.0 25.1 -0.5 1100 800 1100 830
17.9 249 266 18.0 50 120 58.8 26.1 -0.8 1180 880 1180 900

ADSS Cable Comparison Chart


More products,warmly welcome to our shop as the following link!

http://www.owire-fiber.en.alibaba.com/productlist.html

Packaging & Shipping

ADSS Cable Packing And Shipping

ADSS Cable Production Process

Our Services

 1.Need products in hurry?

We're factory. So we can make your order into reality in the shortest time!

2.Immediate response to your request!

We know time is money. Pls don't hesitate to contact us with phone,email or live chat. And we'll do our best to reply you within 24 hours!

Company Information

FAQ

1.What is your MOQ?

Free MOQ. You'll be highly appreciated,if you could provide us your QTY. Then we'll calculate cost correspondingly.

2.Can I  get samples?

Yes. Samples will be sent for checking. We usually send samples by DHL,Fedex,UPS,TNT or Aramex. If you have carrier account,it'll be pleased to ship with your account. If not,

you can pay by Western Union,Paypal or others.

3.How long is sample & production leadtime?

A.Sample leadtime: 3-5 days,after confirmed your payment.

B.Production leadtime:10-12 days,after confirmed sample & payment.

5.Do you accept OEM or ODM?

Yes,we're factory. And we have our own Engineering Department. You just need to send us your requirements.

6.Which kinds of certifications do you have? Multi mode fiber optic cable:


ADSS fiber optic cable,aerial optical cable,dielectric optical fiber cable adss

ADSS fiber optic cable,aerial optical cable,dielectric optical fiber cable adss