POE Reverse switch board fiber media converter with 2SC + 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet ports reverso POE switch board

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $75.00
  • 10-49 Pieces
    $74.00
  • 50-99 Pieces
    $72.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $70.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
3 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Ports:
10
Transmission Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps
Function:
LACP, POE, QoS, Stackable
Communication Mode:
Full-Duplex
Certification:
CCC CE RoHS FCC
Switch Capacity:
20G
Brand Name:
BLIY
Model Number:
BLY-2G8ER1000M-A/B
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Device Type:
reverso POE switch board
Condition:
100% Brand New
Fiber port:
2 SC F-Port
Ethernet port:
8 RJ-45 E-Port
Connector Type:
8* 1000M Optical rj45 Ports
Fixed Port:
2*10/100/1000Base-T Port
POE type:
Reverso POE
Warranty:
1 year
Dimensions (W x D x H):
215*107*26mm
Keywords:
reverso POE switch

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
27X16X5 cm
Single gross weight:
0.3 kg
Package Type:
Packing for POE Reverse switch board fiber media converter with 2SC + 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet ports reverso POE switch board: 1) 1 reverso POE switch board 2) Default without power adapter. but can be optional Carton with protective EPE foam padding. Carton size is 27*16*5cm per piece; weight is 0.3kg. Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated
Product Description

SFP2G8ER Series Fiber Switch

POE Reverse switch board fiber media converter with 2SC + 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet ports reverso POE switch board

BLY-SFP2G8ER series fiber switch is a reverse power supply Ethernet switch, power can be offered with the special POE power supply module through network cable. At the same time it can also provide 12VDC power supply to other ending equipments. It effectively solves the problem of power supply of equipments far away from the power source. What’s more, the power can be shut down when the equipment is not needed, which is energy-saving and environmental. There are 2 SFP ports and 8 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernert RJ45 ports. Transmission distance can be prolonged from 100M with twisted pair to 120KM.

SPECIFICATIONS FOR SFP4G3E  Series Fiber Media Converter



                 Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1q VLAN

             Ethernet port
Connector: RJ45
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Distance: 100m
UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level
       
                     Fiber port
Connector: SC slot
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Distance: 550m~100km


                 Performance
Processing Type: Store and Forward
MAC Table Size: 4K
Buffer Space: 1Mbit
Maximum Packet Length: 9216 bytes
Back bandwidth: 20G
Time Delay: <20μs


                   Power
Power type: POE network power supply
Cable core: 1/2+,3/6- 4/5+,7/8-
Input Voltage: DC15V~48V
Output Voltage: 12V
Power Consumption: 2.2W~4.5W
          
                Environment
Storage Temperature: -40~70℃
Operating Temperature: -10~55℃
Relative Humidity: 5-95% ( no condensation)
Warranty
1 year
Dimension
215×107×26mm
Weight
0.25KG with packing
Color
Black
Certifications
CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Main Features

Ø Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
Ø 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 8*1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
Ø Support 1000M speed rate,MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
Ø Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
Ø There are 3 mode available. They are single mode single fiber, single mode dual fiber and multi mode dual fiber.
Ø Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Ø Support high performance QoS function on each port,support broadcasting storm control
Ø Support 15-48V voltage input through network cables from ending equipment.
Ø 1/2+,3/6- 4/5+,7/8- are both optional for power supply.
Ø 12V DC voltage output.
Ø Internal 4K MAC Address Entities
Ø Support 9216 bytes Jumbo packet
Ø Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
Ø Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
Ø Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation.


Certifications
Our Factory
Our Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Inquiry and consulting support. 

* Sample testing support. 

* View our Factory.

After-Sales Service

* 1 year warranty for commercial switch; 5 year warranty for industrial switch. 

* Engineers feedback available for problems during usage.

Packing & Delivery
Packaging
Size
24(L) *18 (W) * 8 (D)
Weight
0.25KG



Packaging Details
Packing for POE Reverse switch board fiber media converter with 2SC + 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet ports reverso POE switch board :
1) 1 reverso POE board
2) default without power adapter, but can be optional


Packaging
Size
24(L) * 18(W) * 8(D)
Weight
0.25KG



Packaging Details
Carton with protective EPE foam padding.
Carton size is 24*18*8cm per piece; weight is 0.25kg.
Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Related Products

1 pair 10/100M single fiber 2 ports fiber optic to rj45 media converter

100% Response Rate

hot selling fiber switch 1 pair 1000Mbps fiber optic media converter

100% Response Rate

Ethernet 100M Media Converter 10/100 base fiber transceiver fiber to rj45 optical converter

100% Response Rate