Plastic housing single mode Fiber Optic sc/upc optical adapter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.20 - $0.25 / Pieces | 1000 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
idex/OEM
Model Number:
SC/APC
Application:
Telecommunication
Package:
25pcs/set
Certification:
CE RoHS
Fiber Type:
simplex/duplex
Range:
APC/UPC/PC
mode:
single mode / multi mode
Connector Type:
LC/SC/ST/FC
Material:
plastic
Product name:
Fiber Optical Adapter
Color:
green
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
cartons
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

Plastic housing single mode Fiber Optic sc/upc optical adapter

Product Description

Features

Different adapters are available. Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in

one place for easy access .

Compliant with : ANSI , Bellcore, TIA/EIA standards .

Low insertion and high return loss.

Excellent repeatability and change ability .

Simplex and duplex available.

Product Name 

Fiber Optic Adaptor

Adapter

LC ,FC, SC, ST

 polish

PC, UPC, APC.

polish

PC, UPC, APC.

 Mode

SM, OM1,OM2, OM3, OM4

Application Telecommunication networks; Local area networks; CATV; Data center system networks;

 

About us

 

FAQ

Q1. What's your MOQ? 
A: Our MOQ is 1000 pieces per item. Free samples can be sent for your quality evaluation.


Q2. What's your delivery time? 
Normally, our delivery time is 7-15 days days after receiving deposit. Base on the quantity of the order.


Q3. What are your payment terms? 
We accept T/T, L/C. Western Union,Paypal and Other payments accept through negotiation.


Q4.  What is your manner of packing?
the color box and cartons,It can as the customers'requests.


Q5. Can your factory customize cables based on customer's samples? 
Yes, we can. OEM is welcomed. 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like