Portable and endurable 160 180 amp Chinese Inverter MMA Welding Machine

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$60.00 - $110.00 / Units | 100 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Model Number:
MMA-160 MMA-180
Lead Time:
Quantity(Units) 1 - 2000 >2000
Est. Time(days) 30 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
MMA Welders
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
DongSen or customized
Arc Current:
30-180A
Pulse Frequency:
50/60HZ
Pilot Arc Current:
30-180A
Rated Duty Cycle:
60%
Motor Type:
DC MOTOR
Dimensions:
41x16x24cm
Usage:
welding
Voltage:
1ph,110/220V
Power(W):
7.6KVA
Certification:
CE ISO ROHS CCC
Warranty:
1 Year
After-sales Service Provided:
Free spare parts
color:
Red Orange Blue ect.
Accessories:
Earth Clamp,Electrode Holder,Helemt,Brush
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
60000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Strong Foam+Color Box/BMC
Portable and endurable 160 180 amp Chinese Inverter MMA Welding Machine
Port
NingBO ShangHai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Units) 1 - 2000 >2000
Est. Time(days) 30 To be negotiated
STICK POSTER PAGE

 

STICK PARAMETER
Portable and endurable 160 180 amp Chinese Inverter MMA Welding Machine 
Product Descriptio
       Dongsen is a leading Manufacturer and developer of Welding Equipment.
      700 workers, 60000 square meters workshop, 15 years OEM experience,CE,GS,EMC,GMC certificated.
       We work with many world famous brands such as Lincoln,Miller,BOSCH etc.

1.   Using the most advanced IGBT or MOSFET inverter technology, simple circuit, small size, light weight, high ef              ficiency and energy saving. Super-compensation of the power gird capacity, anti-supply voltage fluctuations,

      the stability of welding current, reliable performance. No-load loss, with the traditional machine than can

      be saving 50%. Inverter frequency of 30-100KHz, the dynamic response of high-speed, easy arc ignition,                      arc stability, high strength

  • Fan-As-Needed™ (F.A.N.™)- reduces noise and dust inside the machine.
  • Auto-Adaptive Arc Force- minimizes electrode sticking in the puddle without compromising arc stability or increased spatter.
  • Automatic Hot Start- boosts the current during starting to make striking an arc easier.

              Welding machine Applications:

              Widely used on a variety of materials such as mild steel,carbon steel,alloy steel in the industries of structural s            teel,light industrial fabrication,repair and maintenance,ect.

 

                   high performance 7.6KVA 180AMP inverter welding machine

STICK SPECIFICATIONS

MODELMMA-160MMA-180MMA-200MMA-250
Rated Input Voltage(v)1ph,230±15%1ph,230±15%1ph,230±15%1ph,230±15%
Input Frequency(Hz)50/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated Input Power(KVA)6.57.38.79.4
No-load Voltage(V)62626262
Output Voltage(V)26.526.526.526.5
Output Current(A)30-16030-18030-20030-250
Duty Cycle(%)80%80%80%80%
Efficiency(%)85858585
Insulation ClassFFFF
Protection Classlp21slp21slp21slp21s
Weight(Kg)3.84.24.85.5
Electrode Diameter(mm)1.6-3.21.6-3.21.6-4.01.6-4.0
Dimension(mm)310x130x270310x130x270310x130x270310x130x270
PackingColor Box/BMCColor Box/BMCColor Box/BMCColor Box/BMC
STICK ACCESSORIES

 

COMPANY INFORMATIONS
Dongsen is a leading Manufacturer and developer of Welding Equipment ,Power tools and Air compressor.

 

All products made in Dongsen are manufactured using the latest technology and in accordance with the Global Safety Standards. The In-house quality control team of Dongsen ensures the welding machines and equipment’s always meets the safety standards and are of the highest quality.

 Dongsen has a very strict Quality Control Policy and never compromise on the quality and the requirements of the customer. The training program for the staff in Dongsen is the pillar of success for the company which enhances the positive culture developed in the company.

ZheJiang Dongsen Electric Appliances co.,ltd was Found  in 1990,WuYi County,Zhejiang,China.With more than 20 years efforts.Dongsen has become one of the top professional manufacturers for welding machine ,power tools .we have a factory plant of 100000 square meters,12products lines,more than 600 employees,30R&D and QC engineers,which make sure we can meet customers'Requirements timely and high standard.

 

 

 
FAQ
Maybe you care about these!

1.MOQ:

Generally if you choose the different products,our minimum order qty.also will be different.

2.Payment:

Acturally, payment would be preferred: Normally we choose in T/T, usually is 30% deposit and pay the balance before shipment.L/C, Western Union is fine

3. Delivery time:

The goods need 20-30 days to be made after receive deposit.

4. Why choose us?

a. We are welding machine MANUFACTURER,so we can offer better price and after-sale service and shorter delivery date.

b. We use all new components,TOSHIBA mosfet tube,Fairchild and FUJI diode,NICON capacitor and so on imported components.

c. We adopt SMT technology to decrease failure rate and it is convenient to repair the welding machine and reduce the cost of repairing,we just need to change the bad pcb board.

d. We provide  Warranty period of 1 to 2 years for all our items

 
OUR SERVICES
1.Your inquiry related to our product & price will be replied within 24 hours
2.Well-trained & experienced staff are to answer all your inquiries in English
3.Working time: 8:00am ~17:45pm, Monday to Saturday. (UTC+8)

4.Customized solution & perfect after-sale service

 

5. For large order, engineer can be sent to your country for on-site mainternace instructions.

 

6.Our advantage:1.Competitive price  2.Good quality  3.Timely delivery  4.New model launch yearly  

                              5.Own manufacturing  6.own quality control 

 

Contact:

Dora Lei
Tel :+86-0579-89086080

Mobile:+86-159 5842 0242

QQ:2853513759

wechat/Whatsapp/skype: +8615958420242

Don't hesitate to contact us,we are glad to serve you anytime.

CERTIFICATIONS

♦CCC,CE,GS,EMC,GMC certificated.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like