Produce 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable G.652D Outdoor Gyta Cable 1 Km Price Pingtong Outdoor Aer

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1000 - 7999 Meters
    $0.25
  • >=8000 Meters
    $0.24
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 80000 >80000
Est. Time(days) 12 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Meters) Less
Samples:
$1.00 /Meter | 1 Meter (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Pingtong
Model Number:
GYTA
Number of Conductors:
8
Application:
Outdoor
Jacket:
PVC PE
Product name:
GYTA fiber cable
Certification:
ISO 9001-2008
Fiber Type:
G652D
Type:
Stranding, Coaxial
Outer sheath:
MDPE
Armoured:
Al tape
Storage temperature:
-40+60℃
minimum allowable Crush Load:
300~1000N
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
GYTA fiber cable's packing way is :wooden drum or iron wooden drum
1000 m to 3000 m per drum, or any length size as customer required.
Port
Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 80000 >80000
Est. Time(days) 12 To be negotiated
Product Description

Factory Produce 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable G.652D Outdoor Gyta Cable 1 Km Price.

Cable Count Out Sheath Diameter Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength (N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load 
(N/100 mm)
Min Bending Radius
(N)
Suitable Temperature
cores MM KG short/long short/long short/long
24 10.5 105.00 1500/600 1000/300 20 D/10 D -40+60
36 10.5 105.00 1500/600 1000/300 20 D/10 D -40+60
42 10.5 105.00 1500/600 1000/300 20 D/10 D -40+60
48 12.0 150.00 1500/600 1000/300 20 D/10 D -40+60
60 12.0 150.00 1500/600 1000/300 20 D/10 D -40+60
72 12.0 150.00 1500/600 1000/300 20 D/10 D -40+60

 

 GYTA Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct and underground conduit.

Detailed Images

 

Construction: 

1. Fiber    2. Jelly filling the tube    3. PBT loose tube   4. Jelly filling the cable   5, Corrugated armored 

6,Steel wire central Strength      7,Water block tape      8 Possiable rip cords

 

 

Parameters&Features

 Features:

•Up to 288 fibers.

•Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

•Aluminum tape armor to protect cable from mechanical damage.

•UV and waterproof design.

 

Characteristics:

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m
Attenuation
(+20X)
850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
Bandwidth 1300nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture      0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc  <1260 nm <1450 nm    

 

 

Related Products

Packaging & Shipping

 Package Details:

Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum

Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

Company Information

 

Guangzhou Pingtong communication optic fiber cable Co. Ltd is a large-scale fiber cable manufacturing enterprises. Our company is a market- oriented high-tech private enterprise, founded in 2002, covering an area of 17000 square meters in Guangzhou economic development zone. Which professions in fiber cable studying and relies on the development of communication technology.

Certifications

 

FAQ&Contact

 Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory, and has more than 15 years experience.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you have any warranty on products?

A: Products will be tested twice before sending out, also we can change or repair the products except man-made problems

Our Services

1.24hours one-to-one online services ensure efficient support.

2.Considerate customer reception from hotel booking to factory visiting.

3.Excellent care from order confirmation to product shipment.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>