Professional optical fiber device component G-PON ONU BOSA Fiber Optic Equipment

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
150000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
For Guangzhou
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
BOB LASER
Model Number:
BOB-OFD-11
Type:
Laser Diode, ROSA,BOSA
Package Type:
Through Hole
Max. Forward Voltage:
Standard
Max. Reverse Voltage:
Standard
Max. Forward Current:
Standard
Max. Reverse Current:
Standard
Wavelength:
1310nm,1550nm
Bandwidth:
2.5G,4.3G,6G,10G
Pigtail length:
0.5m ,1.0m
PowerRange:
1mW,2mw,3mw,1-10mw ,1-8mw
Insolator:
S:Single B:Dual W:Without
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
ASD-box
Delivery Time
Shipped in 10 days after payment

Product Description

 

Professional optical fiber device component G-PON ONU BOSA Fiber Optic Equipment



Description

It is a G-PON ONU BOSA module . This module contains a 1310nm LD and 1490nm continuous mode APD-TIA divided by WDM filter with single mode fiber. It’s suitable for high performance G-PON ONU application. The BOSA module is in full compliance BOSA to C+ grade based with the ITU-T G984.5 .

 

Features

Low threshold current

High output power

High sensitivity

Long history of proven reliability

Qualified as per intent of ITU-T G984.5

 

Applications

T1310/R1490 T1.25G/R2.5G G-PON ONU

 

Optical & Electrical Characteristics

Related Products
Application :CATV/GSM/RF 
 
 
 
Application :FTTH/Digital 
 
 
Application :OTDR 
 
 
Application :Instruments and Meters 
 
Contact us
Our Services

 

Company Information

 

Company Photo

 

Packaging