Pure Natural Organic Tea Tree Oil Food Grade for Flavors Factory Wholesale

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-539 Kilograms
    $23.53
  • 540-2159 Kilograms
    $19.12
  • >=2160 Kilograms
    $14.71
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
68647-73-4
Other Names:
melaleuca alternifolia oil
MF:
Tea Tree Oil
EINECS No.:
Tea Tree Oil
FEMA No.:
3902
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Food Flavor, Raw Material for Food Flavor Essence
Purity:
100%, Pure Nature
Brand Name:
JYT
Model Number:
JYT-T01
Product name:
Tea Tree Oil
Color:
Colorless to pale yellow
Function:
heath care

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
22X12X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.2 kg
Package Type:
1kg/bottle,5kg/bottle,25kg/drum,50kg/drum,180kg/drum;Support small bottle customization
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilogram) 1 - 180 >180
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

 

Pure Natural Organic Tea Tree Oil Food Grade for Flavors Factory Wholesale

Specification

Product name:Tea tree oil
Botanical Name:Melaleuca  alternifolia
Production process: Distill
CAS NO:68647-73-4
Identification:Colorless to pale yellow liquid, similar to eucalyptus, fresh, slightly pungent woody notes.
relative density:0.880~0.910
Refraction Index :1.470~1.476
Optical Rotation:+1°— +16°

(CFU/mL):Total number of colonies:

 

(CFU/mL):Total number of moulds and yeasts:

 ≤1000

 

≤100

 Main content:

 Terpinene 4 ol≥35%

 

 Total alcohol≥85%

 

Function
1)Relive cold,insect bite
2)Improve skin and Reduce dandruff
3)Enhance immunity ,Anti-Virys
4)Reduce Athlete's foot
5)Refreshing mind 

Application
Tea Tree Oil is a natural antiseptic, germicide, antibacterial, fungicide. It is one of the most important aromatherapy oils for those who are HIV positive as well as those who suffer from a compromised immune system due to cancer treatment or other illnesses.

Hot Sale

Application

 

 

About Us

 

 

Product Process

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Contact Us

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like