notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

QSFP28 100gb/s 100gbase-lr4 SMF 1310nm 10km Finisar FTLC1154RDPL single mode optical transceiver

$1,021.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
Samples:
$1,021.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
10 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Samples - $1,021.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Johor, Malaysia
Brand Name:
Finisar
Model Number:
FTLC1154RDPL
Brand:
Finisar
Type:
QSFP28
Model number:
FTLC1154RDPL
Rate:
100G
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
10KM
Power supply:
3.3v
Condition:
Original
Connector:
LC
Warranty:
1 year

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
12X12X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
According to quantity ,we can provide professional package, 10/20/36 pcs in one anti-static plastic box, retail package. We can also do as your requirement.
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated

 

QSFP28 100gb/s 100gbase-lr4 SMF 1310nm 10km Finisar FTLC1154RDPL single mode optical transceiver

  • 1310nm QSFP 40G 10km optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Description

 

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s 1310nm DFB-based transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Full digital diagnostics functions
  • Integrated 4-channel WDM mux/demux for duplex LC operation
  • Duplex LC receptacles

Products description:

Brand 

Finisar

Place of origin

Malaysia

Form Factor

QSFP28

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance

10km

Data Rate (max)

100Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

0°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

85°C

Diagnostics

Digital

Voltage Supply

3.3--5v

Connector

Dual LC

Warranty

1 year

DDMI

Yes

 
Company Information

 

Sales team:

We are proud to work with a variety of clients, from independent businesses to global corporations. Our current clients include a variety of hosting companies, government entities, Internet service providers, cable companies, telecommunication companies and data centers. We look forward to working with you.

 

 

 Why choose Topstar?              

1. Topstar has been in the Optical Transceiver Module industry for more than 11 years.

2. We are currently supplying more than 20,000 pieces to more than 100 regular and new customers domestic and international monthly.

3. We are one of the biggest Optical Transceiver Module distributors for original brands like , Finisar and Brocade in China.

4. Stable channel and abundant resources ensures us consistently provide our  customers quality products and competitive price.

5. Professional sales team provides you with excellent buying experience, and answers all your questions through out this process.

We look forward to reaching a cooperation with esteemed your company, by providing the top-class quality products and 100% whole-hearted services !

Our Services

Service we can offer:

1.12months quality warranty

2.Generally 200,000 pcs finisar/ Brocace/  modules in stock so that we can ship goods within 24 hours 

3.Every single sfp to pass the test before shipping

4.10pcs/box anti-static package specially designed for the security

 

Packaging & Shipping

Shipping:

1. International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS or others according to customers.

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3. Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment

 

Payment Terms: 
1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 1pcs

3. Warranty : 1 year

4. Package Informations: According to quantity ,we can provide professional package, 10/20/36 pcs in one anti-static plastic box, retail package. We can also do as your requirement.

 

 

FAQ

FAQ

Q1. Are your Optical Transceivers original?

 A1.Yes, all our optical transceivers are guaranteed 100% original!

 

Q2.How do you guarantee the quality of SFP?

 A2.We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be fully tested with perfect performance before shipping.

 

Q3. What will you do if I found the product has any quality problem? 

 A3.We back up every sale with our risk-free money-back guarantee! You can buy with confidence from a company in good faith that has been serving its clients for over 10 years! Our dream is to build a famous 100 years enterprise!

 

Q4. What are the trade terms?

A4.Lead Time: 1 day after confirm your payment (In stock, we need 1 day to fully test them)

      Payment term: Western Union, T/T, Alipay, Escow, Money Gram 

      Warranty:  1 Year  

 

Q5. Do you have compatible ones?

A5.Yes, we have our own brand:Top-trans, including 1X9,SFP, XFP, SFP+, BIDI in all kinds of specifications.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>