Clove oil:In plastic lining steel drums (5kg/drum,25kg/drum,50kg/drum) or at your option.
1 - 100
101 - 1000
To be negotiated
Colorless to light yellow liquid
dissolved 70% ethanol
Clove is an evergreen tree, which produces a flower bud that has numerous medicinal properties. It is often referred to as clove bud. It has a shaft and a head and hence, has the Latin name clavus, meaning nail. Clove was extensively used in ancient Indian and Chinese civilizations and it spread to other parts of the world, including Europe, during the seventh and eighth centuries. Even now, clove is used widely in several Indian and Chinese cuisines.
Clove is rich in minerals such as calcium, hydrochloric acid, iron, phosphorus, sodium, potassium, and vitamin A and vitamin C.
Function of clove oil
1.Infections: Due to its antiseptic properties, clove oil is useful for wound, cuts, scabies, athlete’s foot, fungal infections, bruises, prickly heat, scabies, and other types of injuries. It can also be used for treating insect bites and stings. Clove oil is very strong in nature and should always be used in diluted form, and furthermore, it should not be used by people with unusually sensitive skin.
2.Dental care: As mentioned above, the most prominent use of clove oil is in dental care. The germicidal properties of the oil make it very effective for relieving dental pain, tooth ache, sore gums and mouth ulcers.Clove oil contains the compound eugenol, which has been used in dentistry for many
3.Skin care: Clove oil is often recommended for skin care, especially for acne patients.
Application of clove oil
1.Clove Leaf Essential Oil is an effective agent for minor pains and aches (particular dental pain), and is helpful when battling flu and colds.
2.It is credited as being beneficial for skin irritations, digestive issues, and bad breath. It is often substituted for Clove Bud in soap and candle manufacturing.