SC/APC singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.39 - $0.68 / Pieces | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
SC pigtail, SC/APC
Connector:
SC fiber optic pigtail
Certificate 2:
ROHS
Certificate 1:
ISO9001:2008
Insertion loss:
<=0.2 dB
Return loss:
>=55 dB
Operating temp range:
-40~85°C
Application:
FTTH
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
natural pakage,packing can customized
Port
SHENZHEN

 

SC/APC singlemode 9/125  Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

For use in permanent connections between patch panels and incoming cables / single blown fibres. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector option ST. Based on 900μm tight burred cores and suitable for internal use only inside suitable Fibre Management Systems.

Performance Advantages:

1. Compliance with the standard of IEC and YD-T826/1996

2. High return loss and Low insertion loss

3. Good reliability& stability

4. Three types:PC/UPC/APC

5. Simplex and Duplex cable

6. Cable diameter:Φ0.9/Φ2/Φ3

 

Application:

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. Test Equipment

3. Local Area Network

4. CATV Technology parameter

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

 Drop cable.Indoor cable

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 

250μm

Fiber mode

 Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+85°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

  IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

   IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

 

Fiber bunch pigtail Features:

1. High return loss

2. Low insertion loss

3. Patch cord Passed RoHS,FCC,ISO9001

4. LZSH or PVC jacket

5. optical fiber Ferrule is imported

 

 
 

 

 

Many Thanks for checking our Fiber Optic Patch Cord.  Kindly please click below "Send" button, will send our professional quotation including all information you may need immediately. You will be satisfied with our 24/7/365 online service definitely. 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like