SC/UPC 0.9mm Simplex Multomode OM3 aqua color Corning fiber Pigtails

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $2.39 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
fiber optic pigtails
Certificate 1:
ISO9001:2008
Certificate2:
ROHS
return loss:
>=55 dB
Insertion loss:
<=0.3 dB
Operating temp range:
-40~85°C
Mode:
SM/MM
cable material:
PVC/LSZH
polishing:
UPC/APC/PC
product name:
fiber optic pigtail
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
nutual pakage
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
After payment 5~7 days

 

SC/UPC 0.9mm Simplex Multomode OM3 aqua color Corning fiber Pigtails

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.
We can provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

Key Features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Specifications:

These SINGLEMODE 9/125 0.9mm Simplex fiber pigtails have an ST or SC, FC, LC connector on one end. They are commonly used for splicing on to outside plant or riser rated fiber optic cables.

 

Optical Performance:

Parameter

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB, typical ≤0.2dB

≤0.30dB

Return loss

≥45dB(PC)

≥35dB

≥50dB(UPC)

≥60dB(APC)

Durability

≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings

Repeat ability

≤0.10dB

Fiber Type

Corning fiber 9um

Operation temperature

-40 ~ +75

Storage temperature

-40 ~ +85

Operating wavelength

1310/1550nm