SD-SDI HD-SDI 3G-SDI Digital Video to Fiber Converter best selling

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$20.00 - $30.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ONV
Model Number:
ONVDT/R2V22D1E-S87
Name:
2 Channel Video + Data/Alarm Series fiber optical transceivers
Transmission distance:
20km
fiber wavelength:
850nm/1330nm
Fiber Mode:
singel -mode or multu-mode
vedio interface:
BNC
warranty:
3 years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 pcs/ carton , 50*35*32.5cm/carton ,11kg/carton
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Shipped in 1 days after payment

03-Why us

FTTH CATV Optical Receiver and Transmitter 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Converter Media Converter 20/40/80KM Single Mode Transceiver

ONV1110S-SCX-02.jpg

100/1000M single mode single fiber media converter

Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice

Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with store-and-transmission operational mechanism

Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-TX 100Base-FX fiber media transmission

Compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d standard

The electrical interface port supports 1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 10Mbps, both ends can use different speed (full-duplex work bandwidth for line-speed 2XMbps)

 Cache size for 512KB, address table size is 4KB

 1x RJ45 port and 1x fiber SC port

 ONV1110S-SCX-01.jpg

 

Target Industries

This 100/1000M media converter can be use between 10Base-T and 10Base-FL or 100Base-TX cable and 100Base-FX fiber cable or 1000Base-T cable and 1000Base-S/LX fiber cable for data transmission. It provides stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port and supply power to others, and can automatically cross connection with switch and hub network. And feature with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator. Also it can be realize the interconnection between motherboard servers, Repeaters, hubs, switches terminal.

 

 ONV1110S-SCX-03.jpg

Plug and play design makes easy installation, no on-site adjustment, all the light, electrical interface port is in line with international standards. It can extend the network transmission up to 20km. This gigabit fiber media converter is suitable for Bad industrial environment or high requirements for lightning protection, intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS) and safe city, High-speed way supervisory/Tele-communication system, IP network camera, security surveillance system for large corporations, multi-function network system.

 ONV1110S-SCX-04.jpg

Specifications

 

Product Name

Single Port Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter

Product  Model

ONV-1110S-SCX-O

Interface

1x copper cable RJ45 port +1x fiber SC port, support power supply

Transmission Distance

20Km

Fiber Description

Single mode dual fiber, SC port

Fiber Bandwidth

1.25G

Wavelength

1310nm

Network Bandwidth

1000MHz

Ethernet Specifications

Bandwidth: 1.6Gbps (non-blocking) 
Network Latency (100 to 100M bps): the maximum delay less than 20 microseconds 
Packet Buffer Memory: 96KB
Address Database Size: 1,000
MTBF: 1
00,000 hours

Protocol

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.
3af DTE Power via MDI

LED Indicator

System, Power, Connecting, working status

Power Supply

3.5W

Dimension/ Weight

Dimension : 94*71*26mm
 Weight : 0.
15kg

Working Environment

Working Temperature:-20°~ 75°C

Storage Temperature: -40°~ 85°C

Working Humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 10%~95%, non-condensing

Operational Altitude: 3000m (10,000ft)

Storage Altitude: 3000m (10,000ft)

Radiation

CE mark, commercial

FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 
(CISPR 22), Class B

Safety

CE mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty

1 year warranty

 

ONV1110S-SCX-0-.jpg-.jpg Order Information:

 

Product Model: ONV-1110S-SCX-0

Product Description: Single port 10/100/1000M single mode single fiber Ethernet media converter. External power supply (can be customized different power sockets for different countries)

Order Note: Default power supply is end-span (1/2, 3/6 line pair), alternative power supply is mid-span (4/5, 7/8 line pair)

Packing List

Single Port Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter ( ONV-1110S-SCX-0)

Power Adapter

User Guide

Warranty Card

 Dual Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission, Fast Ethernet Media Converters

  .jpg--.jpg

 

How to contact us?                                                               
Send your inquiry Details in the Belows for sample, Click "Send" now!
urgent call contact Nicole   Mob/wechat/whats app   : 0086-13636213661