SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $31.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $27.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $20.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
3 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-3012-SFP Series
Dimensions (W x D x H):
71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight:
200g
Power Requirements:
AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption / Dissipation:
<3W
100/1000M auto-sensation:
support
Storage Temperature:
-10~70 degrees C
Operating Temperature:
0~50 degrees C
Regulation Compliance:
CE, RoHS and FCC

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
9X7X3 cm
Single gross weight:
0.2 kg
Package Type:
Standard export package
Lead Time :
3

SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X

Product Description

 

Model: LNK-3012-SFP Series

Overview

LNK-3012-SFP is equipped with one 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interface with built-in power supply. The media converter fulfills 100/1000M auto-sensation at fiber optic port, which increase the flexibility of the whole network. The SFP slot of the LNK-3012-SFP is compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX / LX / WDM through SFP fiber-optic transceivers.

Customer can easily migrate from 100M fiber to Gigabit without changing customer premise equipment (CPE). Start using the LNK-3012-SFP in your current 100M infrastructure. When you are ready to move to Gigabit Ethernet, only change the central switch and all the LNK-3012-SFP will automatically adjust to Gigabit speed. This cuts the number of customer visits in half and reduce installation cost with 50%. No need for proprietary equipment, it is compatible with you existing Ethernet products and follows all the accepted standards.

 

Features

· 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

· 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)

· IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z Ethernet standard compliant

· Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode

· Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

· 9K jumbo frame size support

· LFP function support

· Supporting low-time lag transmission

· Built-in Power Supply

· Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance

 

Technical Indexes

Hardware Specifications

Copper Interface

1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 TP

Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation

Fiber Optic Interface

1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface.

Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP

LED

TP: 10M

TP: 100M

TP: 1000M

FX: 100M

FX: 1000M

PWR

Dimensions (W x D x H)

71 x 94 x 26 mm

Weight

200g

Power Requirements

AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max

Power Consumption / Dissipation

<3W

Network Cables

10/100/1000BASE-T:

Cat3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)

EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)

1000BASE-SX:

50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module)

1000BASE-LX:

9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)

100BASE-FX:

50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 

2 kilometers (varying on SFP module)

9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (varying on SFP module)

Standards Conformance

Standards Compliance

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

Regulation Compliance

CE, RoHS and FCC

Environment

Temperature

Operating: 0~50 degrees C

Storage: -10~70 degrees C

Humidity

Operating: 5~95% (non-condensing)

Storage: 5~95% (non-condensing)

*Specifications subject to change without notice.

 

Ordering Information:

Item

Description

LNK-3012-SFP

10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply, SFP slot compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X SFP, not including SFP modules

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services
Our professional sales team and technology support team will answer all your questions and make sure our products meet your requirements. Also we offer long time after-service.
Company Information
Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading video and fiber product manufacturer in China. Our main products include active equipments including fiber media converters, CCTV fiber converters, Telephone Fiber Mux, SFP transceivers, etc. And also we supply the fiber optical passive components like fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptors & attenuators. With rich experience in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, E-link has a large manufacturing base in Shenzhen, able to deliver cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

Product Quality:
• ISO9001 Quality System
• Full-Spectrum environment and electrical testing of all product design
• 48 hours aging test before delivery
• Qualified CE, RoHS, FCC
Product Advantage:
• Low cost
• Plug-and-play
• Build-in remote diagnostic capability

Since the launch of our products on the domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank , ect. To be in line with different needs of different customers, we have people to trace the latest market information so as to keep our products competitive and vital.
Our knowledgeable sales, technical support and engineering staff are dedicated to understanding your requirements and designing products & solutions to meet your needs. We shall be pleased to provide you fiber optical network products with our best price, superior quality and fast delivery.
 
FAQ

1. What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by E-link China meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2. What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
3. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Payment