SM Duplex ST Fiber Optical Adapter with plastic body

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.50 - $1.60 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces pcs (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
piogoods
Model Number:
DGADST
connector:
ST
Low Insertion loss:
≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability:
≤ 0.1dB
fiber mode:
single mode, multi mode
fiber cores:
single core/dual cores
operating temperature:
-40℃~80℃
color:
red, black, yellow
housing:
plastic or metal
sleeve material:
Ceramic or bronze sleeve
Rensility resist:
200g-600g
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Piece/Pieces per Month month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
plastic box and carton
Port
shenzhen china
Lead Time :
depend on quantity , match customer's require

SM Duplex ST Fiber Optical Adapter with plastic body    

 

 

 

 

 

ST Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used in connecting fiber optic connectors, it is called Hybrid fiber optic adapter when the opposite connectors are different.

 

 

Features

Accord with the standard of ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA,IEC

 

With high precise dimension

 

Ceramic or bronze sleeve

 

Low insertion loss high return loss

 

High reliability and stability

 

 

Technical Date

 

Product name

Insertion loss

Repeatability

Rensility resist

Plug times

Temperature

ST/UPC SM simplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

ST/UPC MM simplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

ST/UPC SM duplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

ST/UPC MM duplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The reason you select our products                          

 

1.good quality. we offer the products to customers for 6 years, most of them give us good feedback about the quality.

 

2.good service. we offer the 1year warranty for customer. offer OEM, can make customer's LOGO and Brand on products.

 

3.Short delivery time. we can send products in 1-2days by DHL,Fedex,UPS,TNT express, customer can receive the products in 5-7days after we send out the products.

 

4. Save the freight for customer. we offer the best way to send the products to lower the freight for customer.

 

5.We are Alibaba Assessed 5 years Gold Supplier.

 

 

Shipping                    

 

1. FedEx/DHL/UPS/TNT for samples, Door-to-Door;

 

2. By Air or by Sea for batch goods,Airport/ Port receiving;

 

3. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

 

4. Delivery Time: 1-2 days for samples; 3-7 days for batch goods.

 

Payment Terms                 

 

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal; 30% deposits; 70% balance before

delivery.

 

2. MOQ: 10pcs

 

3. Warranty : 1 year

 

 

How to Contact Us?                     

 

Send your Inquiry Details in the Below for sample, Click "Send" Now!

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>