SR201W Mini Optical Receiver FTTH Fiber Receiver with WDM

  • 20-49 Pieces
    $14.00
  • 50-99 Pieces
    $13.50
  • 100-499 Pieces
    $13.00
  • >=500 Pieces
    $12.50
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
8 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
SOFTEL
Model Number:
SR201W
Working wavelength(nm):
1550/1490/1310
Return loss:
more than 45dB
Fiber type:
Single mode
Optical Power Input Range:
-18~-1dBm
Frequency range(Mhz):
47~1003
MOQ:
100pcs
Packaging:
1pc/ctn
Lead time:
Around 10 days
OEM ODM:
Acceptable
Warranty:
12 months

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
8X6X4 cm
Single gross weight:
0.25 kg
Package Type:
Standard carton
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 50 51 - 200 201 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 8 14 21 To be negotiated

                     SR201 Series Mini FTTH CATV Optical Receiver with AGC

SR201W is a mini in-door optical receiver with WDM that especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. WDM integrated for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection 1490nm/1310nm for connecting ONT device. They are very suitable for PON and TV system.

Features

1 GHz operating bandwidth

Lower input optical range:-3~-18dBm

Output level is greater than 70dBuV (@-15dBm power input);

 Wide optical power input range -18~-1dBm;

 Low power consumption<1.0W;

 
 


Item

Description

Value

Unit

Conditions / Notes

 

Optical Specifications (Forward Path)

1

Wavelength

1550/1490/1310

nm

Com port

1490/1310

nm

For ONT

2

Optical Power Input Range

-18~-1

dBm

 

Recommended Optical Power Input Range

-15~-4

dBm

 

3

Optical Input Return Loss

≥45

dB

 

 

RF Specifications (Forward Path)

4

Bandwidth

47~1003 

MHz

 

5

Flatness

±0.75

dB

47~870MHz,At 25

6

Slope

0~1.0

dB

47~870MHz,At 25

7

Temperature Stability

±1.0

dB

In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 )

8

Output Level

70±2

dBuV

-15dBm input optical power, per channel modulation  4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, at 25

9

Impedance

75

Ohm

 

10

Return Loss(47~1000MHz)

≥14

dB

At 25

11

MER

33

dB

-15~-3dBm input optical power

26

dB

-20~-16,dBm input optical power

12

Power

< 1.0

W

 

 

Environmental Parameters

13

Operating Temperature

-25~65

 

14

Storage Temperature

-40~70

 

15

Storage Humidity

≤95

%

Non- condensation

 

User Interface

16

Opticasl Connector Type

 SC/APC in, SC/PC out

 

SC  Optional

17

Power interface

DC5V/0.5A

 

External adapter

18

RF Output Connector

Metric or imperial

 

 

Single port or two ports

 

Optional

19

Optical Power Indicator

Two color lights

 

Optical power <-20dBm ,red

Optical power >-20dBm ,green

20

Housing

1190×27

mm

 

21

Weight

0.15

kg