Shea Butter / African Black Soap / Cocoa Butter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $5.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Ghana
Brand Name:
Kenmond Enterprise
Model Number:
KE 0010
Shea Butter:
Ivory & Yellow
African Black Soap:
black & light-black
Cocoa Butter:
palegoldenrod
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1 Ton/Tons per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
all orders are put in a transparent sachet rubber, seal it nicely with a tape and then put into a fitting paper curtain box before send for delivery.
Port
sea and air
Lead Time :
24 hours base on quanties

UNREFINED GRADE ‘A’ SHEA BUTTER is an all-natural vitamin A cream. Shea Butter has shown to be a superb moisturiser, with exceptional healing properties for the skin. We now have a growing list of skin conditions where 100% Premium Shea Butter has shown to be effective.

Shea butter comes from the nuts of Shea tree. The Shea nuts are traditionally harvested, crushed and boiled to take out the Shea butter.

Shea Butter, is also a superfood for the skin,  is a nature wonder, but it is a special one. It has been used for millennia by many generations of African people for skin care, baby care, healing and food. The Shea tree is considered sacred because of the bounty of goodness it can do for your skin, hair, beauty and health.

 

BLACK SOAP, popularly calls African Black Soap, is soap made from the ash of locally harvested plants, barks such a plantain, cocoa pods leaves, palm oil & kernel and unrefined shea butter. Black Soap is purely natural, and the traditional ingredients productively cleanse skin & hair without stripping off the skin’s natural oils like conventional soaps and shampoos do.

further ingredients, such as pure honey, coconut oil, neem oil, essential oil, lime juice, etc, may be added to make the soap more effective to treat a number of skin conditions and to protect the skin as well.

 

Plantain & Palm Leaves– Has a high content of minerals and vitamins, such as iron and vitamin A & E, which are all vital for healthy skin. Vitamin E is known as the ‘skin protector’ and it is a powerful antioxidant while vitamin A boosts collagen production. These leaves also contain allatonin, which is also an ingredient in Shea butter that helps renew and regenerate skin cells thereby helping reduce scarring and blemishes.

Cocoa Pod – Rich in antioxidants that fight off premature ageing and also contain anti-inflammatory properties that soothe eczema, acne & other inflammatory skin conditions. Also tones, firms and tightens skin as well as repairs & renews damaged cells. ETC

COCOA BUTTER comes from the seeds (beans) of the cocoa tree. The beans are found inside very large pods that grow on the trunk of the tree. To make cocoa butter, the beans are removed and placed in the sun. There, the remnants of the pulp on the seeds ferment. This gives the cocoa seeds their characteristic bitter taste. After fermenting for some days, the seeds are dried for weeks and then roasted. The roasted seeds are crushed with a hydraulic press. Finally, the cocoa butter is extracted by subjecting the crushed seed matter to heat and allowing the butter to filter out.

Cocoa Butter Benefits

Antioxidants: Cocoa butter is high in antioxidants which help fight off free radicals damage to the skin. Free radicals can cause skin ageing, dark patches, and even dull skin.  Protecting your skin from free radical damage is a must if you want healthy and young looking skin.