Single Mode Industrial 1x RJ45 + 1 x SFP 100M Micro type Media Converter

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $55.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $50.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $45.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 20 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 20 Pieces) Less
Samples: $55.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $55.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-IMC1100-SFP Series
Product name:
Ethernet Media Converter
Data Rate:
100base
Fiber Type:
SMF
Application:
Network
Wavelength:
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Power supply:
12VDC
Material:
Aluminum Alloy
Warranty:
5 Years
Connector:
RJ-45
Distance:
20km

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X10X10 cm
Single gross weight:
1.0 kg
Package Type:
Standard Packaging: Carton packaging(Support customer Logo)
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Single Mode Industrial 1x RJ45 + 1 x SFP 100M Micro type Media Converter

 

Product Description

 

 

 

10-100-Industrial-Temperature-Media-Converters-01.jpg10-100-Industrial-Temperature-Media-Converters-02.jpg10-100-Industrial-Temperature-Media-Converters-03.jpg10-100-1000-Industrial-Temperature-Media-Converters-06.jpg10-100-Industrial-Temperature-Media-Converters-04.jpg

 

 

Model: LNK-IMC1100-SFP Series

Overview

LNK-IMC1100-SFP is a microtype media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022. It is an industrial product whose operating temperature range is -40℃ to 80. LNK-IMC1100-SFP supports 100M Ethernet port and 100M SFP port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. LNK-IMC1100-SFP is the same at the transmitter or receiver sides. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

This Sleek Microtype design media converter occupies limited space and it's an ideal solution for easy installation within most camera housings.

 

Features

  • Converts 100Base-TX to 100Base SFP
  • Supports Full/Half duplex
  • Supports external SFP
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Sleek Microtype design, fits within most camera housing
  • Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C
     (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

Warranty

  •  5-Year Warranty

 

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Processing Type:

Forward

Half-duplex, Full-duplex

Forward Filter Rate::

148,800pps (100Mbps)

Cabling:

100Base-TX: Cat5 or above

Maximum Distance:

Cat5 UTP up to 100m

Connector:

1x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 100Base-FX

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF:

> 300,000 hrs

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

12VDC (Terminal Block)

Power Consumption:

2.4W Max. 0.2A@12VDC

LED Indicators

Power:

Power Status

100TX:

Link/Activity, Speed

SFP:

Link/Activity

Dimensions (WxDxH):

36.2 x 117 x 24.5 mm

Weight:

0.15Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

Wall-mount / LNK-MR-C10 1U Rack

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

FCC part 15,Class A

EN55022:2006+A1: 2007 Class A

Surge Protection:

RJ45: 1KV

Power: 500V

ESD: 4KV/8KV

 

Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-IMC1100-SFP

Hardened Microtype 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

SFP Options:

(S) = SFP option. Please select your SFP option on our SFP Options page.

SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options:

 Built-in Wall Mount Bracket;
 Rack-mountable on 1U rack LNK-MR-C10 (Purchase Separately).

Power Options:

 LNK-PA/12V 1.25A 12VDC Power Adaptor. Open wire for Terminal Block;
 Power Adaptor is included for all sales.

 

Company Information

 

Product-Description.jpg

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

PackingShipping.jpg

 

Payment

 

Payment.jpg

Contact Information

 

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.( http://www.e-linkchina.com/ )

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Tel: +86 755 83128674    

Mob: +86 139 2652 2845 (WhatsApp) 

Skype: elinkchina003