Sinohone-606 10/100/1000 To 1000base-fx Dual Fiber Media Converters Supplier China

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$20.00 - $30.00 / Piece | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China, Chengdu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Sinohone, Sinohone
Model Number:
POE Media Converters
Key words:
Fiber optic converters
Company Type:
Factory
Fiber Port:
support SC, FC etc.
Fiber distance:
20km
Operating temperature:
-40 ° C~ 85 ° C
Storage temperature:
-40°C~80°C
Certificate:
ROHS / UL /CE / CPR / ISO9001
OEM/ODM:
Available
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month Sinohone-606 10/100/1000 To 1000base-fx Dual Fiber Media Convert
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Sinohone-606 10/100/1000 To 1000base-fx Dual Fiber Media Converters Supplier China
1 pc in a box
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Sinohone-606 10/100/1000 To 1000base-fx Dual Fiber Media Converters Supplier China

Product Description

Sinohone-606 10/100/1000 To 1000base-fx Dual Fiber Media Converters Supplier China

 

Characteristics:

 

 

Sinohone-606 10/100/1000 To 1000base-fx Dual Fiber Media Converters Supplier China

The fiber-optic converter is a long-distance transmission of RS-232/422/485 serial data through optical fiber, which can complete serial-to-fiber conversion and extend the transmission distance of serial communication signals.

Generally,Single and multi-mode can also be converted to each other to realize multi-machine communication and relay conversion networking functions

 

Characteristics

Sinohone-606 10/100/1000 To 1000base-fx Dual Fiber Media Converters Supplier China

 

Sinohone Gigabit Media Converters Characteristics:

 

1.Port: Gigabit port:

      1000Base-FX (single/multimode SC / ST / FC / SFP optional)
      100M optical port: 100Base-FX (single/multimode SC / ST / FC optional)
      100M electrical port: 10/100Base-T (X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface

2.Exchange capacity: 53G
3.Transmission distance: 

     Twisted pair: 100m (CAT5, CAT5e network cable)
     Multi-mode fiber: 2km (100 / gigabit)
     Single-mode optical fiber: 20/40/60/80km(100/gigabit)

4.Mechanical structure:  

     Case: metal, no fan
     Protection grade: IP40
     Installation: guide rail

5.Enviroment conditions: -40~+80℃
6.Storage environment: -40~85℃
7.Rated power input: 90~ 264VAC,47~63Hz

 

Other products

Company Information

 

 

Certificates

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

FAQ

Sinohone-606 10/100/1000 To 1000base-fx Dual Fiber Media Converters Supplier China

1.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

2.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

3.Which kind of certification you have ?

CPR, ISO9001, UL, RoHs. CE

 

4.What is your delivery time? 

Usually within 3-7 working days

 

5.What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 10,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 5,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 18,000,000 Pieces per year.

 

6.What is your payment way?

 T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 

7.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

 

 

Name Card

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>