1kg/bag, 25kg/drum, two plastic bags inside, one foil bag outside
1 - 25
26 - 100
101 - 300
To be negotiated
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate powder
1. Introduction of Kojic acid dipalmitate:
Kojic acid palmitate is a fat-soluble derivative of kojic acid, which overcomes the shortcomings of kojic acid on light and heat and the discoloration of metal ions, and is mainly used for cosmetic beauty additives.
2. Specification of Kojic acid dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
2-palmitoyloxymethyl-5-palmitoyloxy- γ- pyrone
10 ppm max.
3.Solubilityof Kojic acid dipalmitate:
Kojic acid dipalmitate Soluble in ware alcohol, mineral oil and esters.
4.Stabilityof Kojic acid dipalmitate
1. Light and Heat Stability
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is light and heat stable.
2. PH Stability
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is stable within a wide pH range of 4-9, which provides flexibility to formulators.
3. Color Stability
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is stable to pH, light, heat and oxidation, and does not complex with metal ions, which lead to color stability.
5. Function & Application of Kojic acid dipalmitate1.In care, sun care, skin whitening/lightening, treatment for pigmentary disorders such as age spots etc.
2. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects.Kojic Acid Dipalmitate markedly enhances the inhibiting effects on tyrosinase activity, which prohibits the formation of melanin.
3. Kojic acid Dipalmitate used for all kinds of cosmetic products, for example, face masks, cream,soaps, lotion and other cleansers, and are most commonly used on the face, hands, and our body.