Small practical sand pump vertical slurry pump 40PV-SPR with rubber basket

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $775-1,536 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets SP vertical sand pump (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
NNT
Model Number:
SP
Theory:
Centrifugal Pump
Structure:
Single-stage Pump
Usage:
slury,mud,solid,mining industry dredging pump,pond dredging
Power:
Electric
Standard or Nonstandard:
Standard
Fuel:
Diesel
Pressure:
Low Pressure
Application:
slury,mud,solid,mining industry dredging pump, pond dredging
Product Type:
SP vertical sand pump
Product Name:
Small sand pump vertical slurry pump 40PV-SPR with rubber basket
Material:
high chrome
Color:
Customised
Customer's Logo:
Available
Voltage:
220V/380V/400V/440V
Certificate:
ISO9001:2008
Warranty:
12 Months
Feature:
Oil-free
Motor:
IP68
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
Set/Sets per Month SP vertical sand pump
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
SP vertical sand pump in exporting plywood case or as customer request
Port
XINGANG PORT
Lead Time :
SP vertical sand pump Shipped in 7 days after payment

Small practical sand pump vertical slurry pump 40PV-SPR with rubber basket

Product Description

SP vertical sand pump specifications

 

Pump size: 40-300mm

Capacity: 17-1267m3/h
Head: 4-40m
Materials: Cr27, Cr28, rubber liner

 

Brief introduction of SP vertical sand pump  

 

The SP(R) series SP vertical sand pump are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump during operation. They are designed for delivering highly abrasive, large particles and high density slurries. These sump pump have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water. The pump casing of type SP pumps are made of wear-resistant metal. The wear parts are made of high chromium for the SP series and are rubber lined for the SPR series.

ModelOutlet diameter
mm
Speed
r/min
Clear water performancePower
Kw
Impeller diameter
(m)
Capacity
(m 3 /h)
Head
m
Eff
%
40PV-SP(R)401000-220017-43.24-28.54015188
65QV-SP(R)65700-150017-1145-31.56030280
100RV-SP(R)100500-120054-2895-366275370
150SV-SP150500-1000108-4798.5-4052110450
200SV-SP200400-850189-8916.5-3764110520
250SV-SP250400-750261-10897-33.560200575
300TV-SP300350-700288-12676-3350200610
 
Features of SP vertical sand pump
 
1. It is vertical shaft pump.
2. Works well in water without shaft seal or seal water. 

3. All the flow passage components are made of anti-abrasion metal. 

4. Suitable for working in deep water/liquid conditions with rubber liner.

5. Designed base on standard type, equipped with guide bearing, it can work stable and smoothly.

6. The guide bearing needs to be attached with flushing device.As this careful design, this centrifugal vertical

slurry pump can be used to convey corrosive slurry and work well even as the suction volume is not enough.

 

 

Applications of SP vertical sand pump  

 

Transport thick liquid, heavy oil, oil residue, dreggy liquid, slurry mortar, quicksand and other corrosive

liquid or fluid with mud or sand. 

Mainly used in mining , metallurgical, chemical, coal coking, waste treatment, paper and pulp making,

cement manufacturing, food processing and building material industries and so on.

 

 

About Nainater

 

contact us