Steel Mill Coil Handling Heavy Load Automated Track Transport Car

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1,800.00 - $19,000.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Model Number:
Cable Powered Transporter Car
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 1 2 - 3 >3
Est. Time(days) 25 60 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 2 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 2 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 2 Sets) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
PERFTE
Type:
Cable Powered Transporter Car
Application:
Transfer Materials
Color:
Customized
Product Name:
Cable Powered Transporter Car
Item:
Cart
Material:
Q235
Usage:
Heavy Duty
Capacity:
5-40T
Certificates:
CE ISO SGS
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Set/Sets per Month Cable Powered Transporter Car
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
HS Code:84289090
Product name: Railroad Flat Cart
Packing with tarp and wooden case
Port
Qingdao; Shanghai; Tianjin
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 1 2 - 3 >3
Est. Time(days) 25 60 To be negotiated

Steel Mill Coil Handling Heavy Load Automated Track Transport Car
Product Description

 

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research and development, design, manufacturing as one of professional international manufacturing company of cable powered transporter car. Our company has been founded for 13 years and has become enterprise in the motorized cable powered transporter car business.

The cable powered transporter car can be powered by battery,low voltage rail,cable drum,trailing cable.There are mounted V-shape and roller on cable powered transporter car to protect the coil from falling down from the cable powered transporter car.The V-shape supporting can be designed according to coil diameter,and roller distance can be adjusted as per coil dia.V-shape supporting and roller can be removable from the cable powered transporter car.We can design coil cable powered transporter car according to the workshop application,material dimension.It can be applied in all kinds of occasion even severe working environment.

Technical Parameters
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Detailed Image Of cable powered transporter car

Processing Line Of cable powered transporter car

Components Of cable powered transporter car

Functions & Advantages Of cable powered transporter car
  • The cable powered transporter car is Anti-high temperature,Anti-high explosion;
  • The cable powered transporter car is powered by battery,low voltage rail,cable drum,trailing cable.
  • With lifting holes, cable powered transporter car is convenient to shipment;
  • The cable powered transporter car has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • The cable powered transporter car can run on the C-form track or S-form track and L-form track;
  • Running distance of cable powered transporter car is unlimited;
  • Safe and convenient operation is available for this cable powered transporter car;
  • High using frequency for cable powered transporter car.
Application Sites Of cable powered transporter car
The cable powered transporter caris mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

Packaging & Shipping

 

  • The cable powered transporter car body is packed with tarp, the cable powered transporter car wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.
  • For lenght is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container.If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transported by FR container(20 or 40 ft). If the cable powered transporter car is beyond above dimension, It needs to be transported by BB container.Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.
  • Price Term: EXW, FOB, CIF, C&F,DDU, DDP.

Certifications

 

 

Our Services

 

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the cable powered transporter car is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our cable powered transporter car can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.
Company Information

 

Based on modern plant and advanced production equipment, we can produce all kinds of cable powered transporter car from 1-1300 tons, our main products including BDG series cable powered transporter car, BJT cable drum series cable powered transporter car, BHX safety sliding line series cable powered transporter car, BXC battery series cable powered transporter car, BTL towed cable series cable powered transporter car, BP non-power series cable powered transporter car, BQY train towed series cable powered transporter car, BWP trackless series cable powered transporter car and special cable powered transporter car, such as turning, trackless,ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.

Our cable powered transporter car not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. There are more than 150 employees including 10 senior engineers, 15 engineers, 25 technicians, the employees accepted higher education including postgraduate, undergraduate, junior colleague student occupied 80%. We cooperate with the Nanjing Engineering Institute all the year round and a senior welding engineer personally directs the production. Our company passed ISO9001 Quality management system and got the CE, SASO, SGS certificate. Meanwhile, we also got 8 national patents which are S type rail turning cart utility model patent, S type rail turning cart appearance patent, rail electric forklift utility patent, electric rail tractor utility patent, steerable transfer car utility patent, lifting electric cart utility patent, scissor hydraulic lifting electric cart patent, whole ring rail electric flat car’s wheel and flat car patent.

FAQ

 

1. Q: What term of payment do you accept?

A: For the first time we cooperate, we accept 50% T/T as depoist, 50% T/T before delivery. For the return customer, we could deal with 30% T/T as depoist, 70% T/T before delivery. Also, we accept L/C.

2. Q: What is you delivery time?

A: We will delivery the cable powered transporter car you ordered 45 days after we accept the prepayment.

3. Q: How do cable powered transporter car been shipped?

A: We export the cable powered transporter car by sea or train with full container, LCL or in Bulk.

4. Q: Do you have quality assurance for cable powered transporter car?

A: Yes, we have one year of assurance.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like