25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bag, 1~20kg by aluminum foil vacuum bag.
china main port
three working days delivery
Sunscreen & Anti-allergic Cosmetic Raw Material Troxerutin
1. USA Warehouse
2.Introduction of troxerutin
troxerutin is a kind of flavonol glycoside extracted from plants. It can be extracted from plants such as musk leaves, dates, apricots, etc. Due to its many properties, it can be used as a sunscreen anti-allergic ingredient in cosmetics. Is also a material that can inhibit diseases such as cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases.
3.Function of troxerutin
A.Sunscreen: troxerutin has strong antioxidant properties. Adding rutin to the lysosome-rich homogenate can inhibit the formation of lipid peroxides. It can absorb ultraviolet rays in a certain band and can be used for sunscreen whitening.
B.Anti-allergic: troxerutin has the anti-inflammatory effect of vitamin P, which can reduce the inflammation caused by mustard oil on the eyes or skin, and has anti-viral effect, so as to achieve anti-allergy effect.
C. Antagonism of platelet activating factor: thrombosis, atherosclerosis and other cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases are closely related to platelet activating factor mediated, so antagonism of platelet activating factor is an important way to relieve ischemic cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases. Rutin can inhibit the activation of receptors by platelet activating factor, block the reaction, and protect the cardiovascular and cerebrovascular
4.Application of troxerutin
Sunscreen & Anti-allergic: Adding troxerutin in cosmetics is very effective in achieving sunscreen effect, because rutin can absorb ultraviolet light at a frequency, because of its characteristics, it is very effective as a cosmetic sunscreen additive, and rutin It also has a good anti-allergic effect, it has anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic effects