notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

TOPSTAR-QSFP-40G-ER compatible 40G CWDM4(1270/1290/1310/1330) 30km LC duplex Transceiver Module

$1,109.90 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
Samples:
$1,109.90 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
2 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Samples - $1,109.90 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China, Malaysia
Brand Name:
Top-Trans
Model Number:
TOPSTAR-QSFP-40G-ER
Brand:
Top-Trans
Model number:
Top-QSFP-40G-ER
Type:
QSFP
Power supply:
3.3v
Condition:
brand new
Warranty:
1 year
Wavelength:
CWDM4(1270/1290/1310/1330)
Rate:
40G
Distance:
30KM

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
24X17X7 cm
Single gross weight:
0.500 kg
Package Type:
Anti-static boxes
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5 >5
Est. Time(days) 2 To be negotiated

QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible  40GBASE-SR-BiDi duplex MMF Transceiver Module 10-2945-02

 

Product Description

Features

 

Brand 

Top-Trans

Place of origin

China

Condition

new

Form Factor

QSFP

Wavelength:

CWDM4(1270/1290/1310/1330)

Distance

30KM

Data Rate (max)

40G

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

0°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

70°C

Diagnostics

Digital

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

Voltage Supply

3.3--5v

Connector

LC duplex

Warranty

1 year

Certificate

CE , ROHS , FCC

DDMI

Yes

Time of delivery 

Within 24 hours

Package

10/36/50 pcs

 
Company Information

 

Original Brand

Products series:

Topstar are one of the leading Manufacturers and Supplier of Fiber Optical transceivers in Shenzhen. Our main core business as below:

Original SFP module:We are a professional supplier of original (Finisar/  Brocade/ Huawei/ Avago/ Source/ WTD/ JDSU/ INTEL, etc) sfp module, more than 200,000pcs inventory per month in warehouse satisfy your one-stand demand.

 

Certifications

 

Application

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Link-all Package

 

10 pcs / Blister box
10 blister boxes (Total 100 pcs) / carton 
G.W. : 2.8 KG / CTN
Carton Dimension: 215*195*170MM
 
FAQ

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with ? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with . All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the fellowing:, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link, EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc 

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment 

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship. some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time. 

Payment term: Western union, T/T , Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

Warranty:  3 year  

 

 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F) 

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F) 

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F) 

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F) 

     We can supply according to your request.