Top Sell SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Optical Adapter For Ftth

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1000 - 4999 Pieces
    $0.15
  • 5000 - 9999 Pieces
    $0.13
  • >=10000 Pieces
    $0.12
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5000 5001 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 5 5 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 5000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 5000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Skylynn, Skylynn/OEM
Model Number:
SC adapter
Color:
blue aqua purple
Operating Temperature:
-40 to +75degree
Type:
SC/PC
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
package:
Plastic box or bag
Material:
pvc
Certification:
RoHS
Product name:
adapter
Wavelength:
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
8000 Piece/Pieces per Day manufacturer sc fc fiber optic cable adapter
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
50 pcs adapter one plastic box or as requested
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5000 5001 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 5 5 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

Top Sell SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Optical Adapter For Ftth 

Feature

Good compatibility and directivity.

Can provide two kinds of internal sleeve,One is the precision ceramic sleeve,The main brand includs Japan precision engineering technology research institute,Chaozhou tricyclic,shenzheng UPCERA; The second is phosphor bronze sleeve, both can meet your requirements about high dimensional accuracy, good abrasion resistance,and good temperature characteristic 

100% of the factory testing guarantee the reliability of the product use.

Precisely external size make it easier to install, flexible and convenient use.

 

 Specification

 

Parameter

 

Unit

SC

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

insertion loss

dB

0.2

0.1

0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

 Repeatability

 

dB

≤0.2

Mechanical endurance

Time

>1000

Operating temperature

 

°C

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

 

 >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>contact us 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

Company Information

Shenzhen Skylynn Communication Limimted is an industry leader in providing GCS (Generic Cabling System) such as fiber optic products and LAN Cabling system products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the data communications and telecommunication networks industry since 2007. We design, manufacture and install such products that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.

 

Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks.
Nearly 10 years’ experiences in massive production of fiber optical assemblies ensure the reliable stabilities of its high quality and excellent performances of its products. It obtains the good reputations all these years from customers around the earth for its short lead-time, fast delivery, and timely after-services.

FAQ

 

 

 

 

Contact

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like