Wholesale Organic Refined Jojoba Oil Prices

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
NET WT:
Other
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Certification:
CE, EEC, FDA, GMP, MSDS, SGS, Other
Type:
Pure Essential Oil, Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Place of Origin:
France
Model Number:
HX
cas number:
61789-91-1
other name:
Jojoba Oil,Natural Jojoba Oil
place of original:
China (Mainland)
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
usage:
Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor
purity:
98%
Appearance:
A clear, golden-colored, unsaturated liquid wax
Odor:
no scent or greasy feel
Content:
Minerals, vitamins , collagen , protein and others.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kgs/jerrycan, 50kgs/drum, 180kgs/drum
Port
Shanghai/Qingdao/Ningbo/Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Shipped in 7 days after payment
Video Description

Wholesale Organic Refined Jojoba Oil Prices, High Quality Jojoba Oil Prices,Jojoba Oil Wholesale,Jojoba Oil Organic

 

 Jojoba oil Specification:

cold pressed jojoba oil

Test

Standard

Results                          

Character

Light yellow clear liquid

compliance

Specific Density

0.895~0.925

0.915

Refractive Index

1.465~1.482

1.473

Acid Value

≤4.0(mg KOH/g)

1.2

Ester Value

≥19(mg KOH/g)

25

Content

Volatile oil≥99%

99.7%

Microbial Limit

Bacteria(cfu/g): ≤500

compliance

Mold & Yeast(cfu/g): ≤50

compliance

Escherichia coli:should not be detected

not detected

Live mites: should not be detected

not detected

 

 

 

The Major Uses for Jojoba Oil:

---- Natural cosmetic uses by using it "as-is", as if it is a liquid cream, a hair oil, or massage oil.

---- Industrial cosmetic uses, by using it as an improver and constituent of shampoos, conditioners, body lotions, creams, soaps, lipstick, etc.
---- As an industrial oil, as an improver of lubrication oils of various machines, and also as a surfactant improver of paints, varnishes, plastics,

waxes, etc. In waxing, it can be used "as-is" or mixed with other waxes.

----Jojoba oil prevents chapping and rash, and prevents wrinkle formation if used as a night cream.

---- For hair, it keeps it smooth and silky with a slight shine and prevents hair fall-out.

---- For massage, it is soothing and relaxing and helps in the relief of pain.

 

Oil information:

In reality jojoba oil is not an oil but a liquid wax, and is pronounced "ho-ho-ba" and became important in the 1970s when whaling was banned,

since it has almost the same properties as the oil obtained from the sperm whale. 

 

our service

 

Our Clients

Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have built up a good reputation among our customers. We warmly welcome customers from home and abroad to cooperate with us for common success. Your satisfaction is our best reward. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with all clients around the world in the near future.

 

Certifications

All of our products comply with international quality standards and clients come from a variety of different markets throughout the world. we accept small qty and private , 

 

if you have any question , please feel free to contact me 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like