Wholesale Sandalwood Oil for pharmaceuticals industry with best quality

  • 1-24 Kilograms
    $176.50
  • 25-49 Kilograms
    $147.10
  • >=50 Kilograms
    $117.70
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
8006-87-9
Other Names:
sandalwood oil
MF:
sandalwood oil
EINECS No.:
284-111-1
FEMA No.:
3005
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, Raw Material for flavor spice essence fragrance
Purity:
100%, Pure Nature
Brand Name:
JYT
Model Number:
JYT-S09
Product name:
sandalwood oil
Color:
pale yellow
Function:
health care
Keywords:
sandalwood oil wholesale/sandalwood oil falvor

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
22X12X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.2 kg
Package Type:
1kg/bottle,5kg/bottle,25kg/drum,50kg/drum,180kg/drum;Support small bottle customization
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilogram) 1 - 180 >180
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated
Video Description

Wholesale Sandalwood Oil for pharmaceuticals industry with best quality

Product introduction:

Product name: Sandalwood Oil
CAS NO: 8006-87-9
FEMA:3005
Appearance: Colorless or yellow, slightly viscously oil
Relative density: 0.968 -- 0.983
Refractive index: 1.503 -- 1.509
Optical rotation: -21° -- -12°
Boiling span:   276 ºC
Main content:Amount of Santalol more than 90%
Solubility: Add 1 volume sample to 5 volume of ethanol 70 %(v/v), obtaining a settled solution.

Function:

1. Cosmetic industry: Bronchitis, chapped skin, depression, dru skin, laryngitis, leucorrhea, oily skin,
scars, sensitive skin, stress, strech marks;
2. Pharmaceuticals industry: urogenital (internal) and skin (external) antiseptic medicine;
3. Daily Chemicals: Antimicrobial soaps, facial cleanser, etc. used to clear skin from blackheads and spots.

 

 

 

Hot Sale

Application

 

 

About Us

 

 

Product Process

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Contact Us

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like