notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Wholesale Lavender oil benefits Essential oils for home fragrances

  • 5-24 Kilograms
    $70.00
  • 25-99 Kilograms
    $68.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $66.00
NET WT:
100mL
$
- +
available
50mL
$
- +
available
30mL
$
- +
available
All 5 Options
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
6 day(s) after payment received
Samples: $70.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $70.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China, Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Model Number:
JR025, HR ZW-56
Raw Material:
Flowers
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Certification:
MSDS, COA, FDA
Ingredient:
lavender
Relative density:
0.875-0.888
origin:
lavender flowers
Refractive index:
1.459-1.470
Appearance:
Colorless or yellow liquid
Odor:
Has a special aroma of lavender and woody
Content:
Linalyl acetate 60%
Extraction:
distillation

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
32X24X20 cm
Single gross weight:
25.000 kg
Package Type:
Wholesale Lavender oil benefits Essential oils for home fragrances 1 Net Wt. of 50KGS/180KGS in gallon G.I. Drums 2 Customer Logo Design and Print 3 Small order of 1kg,2kg,5kg in Alumiunm Bottle 4 10ML,20ML,30ML,50ML,100ML Gife set glass bottle
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 9999 >9999
Est. Time(days) 6 To be negotiated
Video Description

 NAME: 

Lavender oil 

 Introduction..................................................................................................................................

  Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) has a fresh, sweet, floral, herbaceous aroma that is soothing and refreshing. Because it is the most versatile of all essential oils, no home should be without it. Lavender is an adaptogen, and therefore can assist the body when adapting to stress or imbalances.

It is a great aid for relaxing and winding down before bedtime, yet has balancing properties that can also boost stamina and energy. Therapeutic-grade lavender is highly regarded for skin and beauty. It may be used to soothe and cleanse common cuts, bruises, and skin irritations.

 

Specification:

CAS No:8000-28-0
Appearance:colorless or greennish-yellow liquid
Odour:with a characteristic fresh lavender flower aroma
Relative density:0.875~0.888
Refractive index:1.459~1.470
Optical rotation:-3°~-10°
Heavy metal:negative
Alcohol value:negative
Solubility:easy soluble in 75% ethanol
Content:linalyl acetate>48%

 

 

 Function :

1. Refresh oneself and restore consciousness,it have a good help for studying.

2. Soothing and Relaxing.

3. Promote the blood circulation.

4. Prevent hypertension

5. Relax spirit.

6. Improve immunity

7. Maintain air tube,and good for nose and throat and so on.

8. Used in cosmetic and daily use.

 

Details..............................................................................................................................................

 

 

CLICK To Contact Us

Company Information

 

 

Click bottles

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

More products

FAQ