Whowsales Organic Best price kojic acid powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2.00 - $10.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Samples:
$1.00 /Kilogram | 1 Kilogram (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 5 6 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
501-30-4
Other Names:
Kojic Acid Powder
MF:
C6H6O4
EINECS No.:
207-922-4
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Purity:
99% Min
Appearance:
White Crystalline Powder, White Powder, White crystalline powder
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name:
Nahanutri
Model Number:
Skin Whitening Kojic Acid
Other Names::
Kojic Acid Powder
MF::
C6H6O4
EINECS No.::
207-922-4
Shelf Life::
2 years
Certificates::
ISO
Heavy metal:
Pb<2.0 ppm ;As<1.0 ppm;Cd<1.0 ppm;Hg<0.1ppm
Total Plate Count:
10000/g Max
Yeast & Mould:
100/G max
MOQ:
1KG
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week Kojic acid powder
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing:1kg/bag, 25kgs/drum Two plastic-bags inside and Paper-drums or per customer's requirements.
Port
Beijing, Tianjin, Shanghai,Qingdao
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 5 6 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

 kojic acid powder
      
Specifications of Kojic acid powder

 

Name:kojic acid powder skin whitening

Appearance:White crystalline powder

Specification:98%

Molecular Formula:C6H6O4

Molecular Weight:142.11

Grade:Cosmetic,Food & Medicine Grade

Melting Point:151-156°C

Water Solubility:Soluble

Particle Size:100% pass 80 mesh

Test Method:HPLC

 

Product Description of Kojic acid powder

 

kojic acid powder skin whitening is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic acid powder is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.

 

Health Function of Kojic acid powder

 

1. It has the effect on relieving stresses and protecting the body against various stresses, including physical, mental, or emotional stress; astragaloside a

2. With the function of enhancing immunity, protecting the body from diseases such as cancer and diabetes; astragaloside a

3. It contains antioxidants, which protect cells against damage caused by free radicals; astragaloside a

4. It is used to protect and support the immune system, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory, for preventing colds and upper respiratory infections; astragaloside a

5. It has the effect on lowering blood pressure, treating diabetes and protecting the liver.

 

Applications of Kojic acid powder

 

1).Applied in Agriculture:kojic acid powder skin whitening is used in producing biological pesticides;

2).Applied in Medicine,kojic acid powder has been used as the an important material of cephalosporin-type antibiotics;

3).Applied in other fields:kojic acid powder is also used as iron analytical reagent and film spotting agent, etc;

4).Applied in Cosmetics,kojic acid powder has been widely added into the lotion, face mask, liquid cream and skin cream. Recommendation usage for cosmetics: 0.2~1.0%;

5).Applied in Food additive,kojic acid powder work as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethyl maltol.

 

 

Kojic acid powder

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Kojic acid powder
 

Our Services

Kojic acid powder
 

Company Information

Kojic acid powder

 

FAQ