YGM Series Superfine Raymond Grinding Mill

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$8,999.00 - $17,899.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Type:
Raymond Mill
Motor Type:
AC Motor
Power(W):
18.5-132kw
Capacity(t/h):
1-20 t/h
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Brand Name:
Clirik
Model Number:
YGM
Dimension(L*W*H):
M) Dimension
Weight:
17.8-50t
Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Application:
Stone Powder Grinding
Motor Brand:
Siemens
Color:
Customerized
The Machines Classification:
Mill Granding Machine
Control System:
PLC
Installation:
Engineer's Guide
Spare Parts Supplying:
Lifelong Provide
After sale service:
Techniacal Support
Feeding size:
0-25mm
Output size:
50-400mesh
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Warranty:
1 Year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
wooden box
Port
shanghai
Lead Time :
15 days
Video Description
Product Description

Introduction of YGM Raymond Grinding Mill

 

 

 

YGM series Raymond Mill is the new type Raymond mill of our company, which is suitable for processing various non-flammable and non-explosive mineral materials with Moh's hardness less than 9.3 and humidity less than 6%. It is widely used in the fields of metallurgy, construction, chemical industry, mining, highway construction etc,. The granularity of the finished powder size can be adjusted between 30 and 425 mesh. Examples of processing materials include quartz, feldspar, barite, calcite carbonate, limestone, talc, ceramic, iron ore, carborundum, bauxite, rock phosphate, coal and other materials, about 400 kinds of materials in total.

 

Technology Data of YGM Raymond Grinding Mill

 

ModelYGM7815YGM8314YGM9517YGM4121MTM1600
Roller Number33456
Roller Dimension (mm)260270310410440
Roller Height (mm)140150170210270
Input Size (mm)1520253035
Fineness (mm)0.613-0.033
Output (t/h)1-31.2-4.62.1-5.62.8-10.55-20
Powder (kw)18.5223775132
Size (mm)4300*3500*51005300*4100*52007100*5900*79009200*7250*970012550*5700*8350

 

Working Principle of Raymond Grinding Mill

 

 

Raymond mill is mainly composed of main unit, analyzer, fan, discharge cyclone separator, powder cyclone separator and air duct. Among them, the main unit consists of frame, blow shell, shovel, grinding roller and grinding ring. The lump material will be conveyed into the storage bin by the bucket elevator after it is crushed into the required particle size by the jaw crusher. Then electronic vibrating feeder will uniformly transfer the material into the grinding chamber of the host machine. The material is up thrown and fed into the space between the grinding roller and grinding ring in the process of synchronous rotation of the shovel and the grinding roller, and forms a cushion material layer. The material on this layer is grind between the grinding roller and the grinding ring. Thus, the purpose of powder production is achieved. The grind powder will be carried by the airflow of the fan into the analyzer for classification. The powder with the qualified fineness will enter the large cyclone collector, together with the airflow through the pipes, for classification, and then, will be discharged by the discharging device, as the finished product. 

 

Advantages of YGM Raymond Grinding Mill

 

Company Information

Our Company

 

 

Our Shanghai Clirik is a creative team. Since our company was established, we have always regarded " All is for clients" as its service goal and has provided high-quality, high-taste, high-efficient and all-around-way service for its clients.

 

Honor Certification

 

Working Site

 

Customer Visit

 

 

Exhibition

Our Services

 

 

Pre-sales Service


Based on the principle of constant innovation and quality guarantee, customer, we are able to provide our customers not only the highest quality products at the most favorable price but also the most reasonable solution, such as the selection of the equipment, optimized process configuration and a full range of technical support.Every customer has the chance to visit the working machinery the site placing the order,we help to arrange cars, hotels, and translators for every visiting customer.


After-sales Service


Experienced technicians guidance is available on the phone, and on the internet. One or more engineers will be dispatched to the calcite site to help install the customers' plants. Necessary training about machine daily maintenance to local workers is provided also.

FAQ

 

Q: Are you a manufacturer or middle man?

A: Our Shanghai Clirik Machinery is a professional mining equipment manufacturer, we can supply grinding mills, stone crushers and other miing machines for our customers.

Q: How long your grinding mill will service for me?

A: Because the grinding rollers and rings in our grinding mill made by hard materials, so the service life of our grinding mill can up to 20 years, if you replace the grinding parts in time.

Q: Where your company is?

A: The address is, PuDong new area, HeQing twon, FuQing road No.19, Shanghai, China.

 

More Information Welcome to Leave Your Message to Inquiry!