notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Yatai Cable tv dual power supply 1310/1550nm fiber optical transmitter with AGC

$500.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
3 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
YATAI
Model Number:
YOT-1310/1550
Type:
Optical Fibers
Use:
FTTH
Product name:
Cable tv dual power supply 1310/1550nm fiber optical transmitter
C/CTB:
≥65.0
SNMP:
RJ45
Optical connector:
FC/APC OR SC/APC
Material:
Aluminum
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Frequency Range:
47~750(862)
Size:
19*11*1.75
RF input signal level:
75~85
Warranty:
1 Year

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
55X59X13 cm
Single gross weight:
6.000 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated
Video Description

Yatai Cable tv dual power supply 1310/1550nm fiber optical transmitter with AGC

Product Display

 

DUAL POWER SUPPLY
1310/1550nm fiber optical transmitter with AGC
NF Value

Product Advantages

  • In order to protect the safe operation of the optical transmitter, the local power supply is provided with a delay function, that is, when the key is turned on, it takes a few seconds for the laser to start. The status indication changes from green to red and the digital panel shows the model.
  • Adjustable power,adjustable db
  • Can be used on 4K even 8K resolution radio broadband
  • Avoid chromatic dispersion with advanced technology
  • Low NF
Product Parameters

Optical wavelength1310±10/1550±10(nm)
Optical connectorFC/APC(SC/APC is available)
Operation bandwidth45~860(1000MHz)Optional
PAL-DPAL-D 99
CNR(dB)53
CTB(dB)-65
CSO(dB)-63
Rf input level75~85(dBuV)
Band roughness±0.75(dB)
Power dissipation24(W)
Supply Voltage110~254(VAC)
Working temperature0~45(℃)
Dimensions483×385×44(19″×15″×1.75″)
Model 13101310-21310-31310-41310-51310-81310-101310-121310-141310-16
Model 15501550-21550-41550-51550-61550-81550-10   
Optical≥2≥4≥5≥6≥8≥10≥12≥14≥16
Output power≥2≥4≥5≥6≥8≥10   
1310(mv)67910111212.51313.5
Optical output power679101112   
Production Process

Packaging & Delivery

Related Products
Company Information

 

QWhat is the MOQ?
Our MOQ is one piece.A
QCan I print my logo or drawings?
Absolutely!Send us your drawing sign,we will print it for you.A
QHow about the warranty?
1-5 Year.A
QCan I have my own customized products?
Yes,OEM and ODM orders are very welcomed.A
QTerms of payment?
1.30%. 2.100%. 3.Wesern union. 4.Credit card.A